#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Maycee Barber #Austin Vanderford #Angelo Trevino #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Anthony Adams

Antwain Britt

  • 18 fights
  • 2623 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antwain
Last Name: Britt
Nickname: The Juggernaut
Date of Birth: May 09, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hybrid Academy of Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lumumba Sayers Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Ovince St. Preux Strikeforce - Challengers 12
Nov 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Feijao Strikeforce - Heavy Artillery
May 15, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Scott Lighty Strikeforce - Evolution
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Carmelo Marrero Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Hale Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Rodney Wallace Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Antonio Mendes Shine Fights 1 - Genesis
May 09, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Jamal Patterson UWC 5 - Man O' War
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Win Robert Turner Cagefest Xtreme 6 - Evolution
Nov 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Terry Cohens UWC 4 - Confrontation
Oct 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Wayne Cole C3 Fights - Showdown 2
Aug 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Bryan Vetell YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Isaiah Larson Smash - MMA
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Sam Holloway WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 12
Nov 02, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Patrick Barrantine MMAC - The Revolution
May 12, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Soloman Sands CSC - Combat Sports Challenge
Mar 24, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:43

Professional Fights

Antwain Britt
Win

Antwain Britt

(3 - 0)
 
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:04
Smash - MMA Nov 30, 2007
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights