#Robert Whittaker #GGG #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Lumumba Sayers

  • 21 fights
  • 2203 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lumumba
Last Name: Sayers
Nickname: Heavy Hands
Date of Birth: June 30, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Denver, Colorado United States
Hometown: Denver, Colorado
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Grapplers Edge
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight to Win

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Canaan Grigsby FTW - Fight Club Denver
Aug 15, 2014
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:18
Loss Tom Speer MFW - Made For War 2
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:39
Loss Anthony Smith Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Win Scott Smith Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Win Antwain Britt Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Derek Brunson Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Win Edward Banks FFFC - Full Force Fighting 1
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:39
Win Justin Guthrie NMEF - Annihilation 27
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16
Loss Preston Snook Red Dragon Promotions - Enter the Septagon
May 08, 2010
Submission 1 4:15
Win Ian Berg FTW - Phenoms
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Win Brian Christina Rocky Mountain Nationals - Stars of MMA
Oct 30, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights