#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Canaan Grigsby

  • 19 fights
  • 1863 views

Canaan Grigsby
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Canaan
Last Name: Grigsby
Nickname: Super Beast
Date of Birth: June 21, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 214 lbs (97 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Denver,Co.
Hometown: Tulsa,Ok.
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caribbean Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Evan Nedd CFC 4 - Nedd vs. Grigsby
May 26, 2017
TKO (Leg Kicks) 4 2:45
Loss Brian Rogers PMMA 7 - Paramount MMA 7
Mar 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bill Smallwood LFC 63 - Legacy Fighting Championship 63
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Loss Brandon Groom XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 336
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Bryant C3 Fights - Fight Night
Jul 16, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:48
Win Brandon Gaines XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 29
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Matt McKeon XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 28
Apr 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:04
Loss Bilal Williams LFC 45 - Legacy Fighting Championship 45
Sep 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ian Heinisch SCL - Army vs. Marines 6
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Lovato Jr LFC 35 - Legacy Fighting Championship 35
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:07
Win Lumumba Sayers FTW - Fight Club Denver
Aug 15, 2014
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:18
Win Jeremiah Talley FTW - Animals
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 3:37
Win Matt McOmie SCL - Fight for the Troops
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Loss Dequan Townsend SCL - Thunderdome
Feb 09, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Win Michael Mathews FTW - Monsters Brawl
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Canaan Grigsby
Loss

Canaan Grigsby

(1 - 0)
 
Dequan Townsend
Win

Amateur Fights