#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #TUF 27 Finale

Brian Rogers

  • 29 fights
  • 3787 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Rogers
Nickname: The Professional Predator
Date of Birth: February 15, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Independence, Ohio
Hometown: Kent, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Isshin-ryu Karate, Wrestling
Affiliations: Strong Style Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Paramount MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Canaan Grigsby PMMA 7 - Paramount MMA 7
Mar 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lewis Rumsey RFO - Big Guns 22
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punch) 1 1:00
Loss Alessio Sakara Bellator 152 - Freire vs. Souza
Apr 16, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 2:29
Win Virgil Zwicker Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:38
Loss Joey Beltran Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Carvalho Bellator MMA - Bellator 125
Sep 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Adrian Miles Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 2 1:29
Loss Mikkel Parlo Bellator MMA - Bellator 98
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Cramer Bellator MMA - Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominique Steele BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 78
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andreas Spang BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 3:34
Win Vitor Vianna BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 61
Mar 16, 2012
KO (Flying Knee) 1 4:14
Loss Alexander Shlemenko BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 54
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Knees) 2 2:30
Win Victor O'Donnell BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:56
Win Ian Rammel Strikeforce - Feijao vs. Henderson
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Robert Conner BUCB - Pride and Glory
Jan 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Marcus Reynolds BUCB - Raging Bull
Oct 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Jason Jones NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 6
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punch) 1 0:52
Win Neal Craft NAAFS - Caged Fury 10
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Dan Bolden NAAFS - North Coast Showdown 4
Oct 24, 2009
KO (Flying Knee) 1 1:14
Loss Walter Roberto Shine Fights 1 - Genesis
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willie Smalls NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 2
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Daniel Akinyemi IR - Iron Ring
Feb 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Brian Rogers
Win
 
Lewis Rumsey
Loss

Lewis Rumsey

(13 - 13)
Brian Rogers
Win

Brian Rogers

(2 - 2)
 
Neal Craft
Loss

Neal Craft

(2 - 1)
Brian Rogers
Loss

Brian Rogers

(0 - 0)
 
Daniel Akinyemi
Win

Daniel Akinyemi

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights