#Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #Glory World Series #Conor McGregor #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Jon Jones

Virgil Zwicker

  • 24 fights
  • 2047 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Virgil
Last Name: Zwicker
Nickname: Rezdog
Date of Birth: June 26, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Escondido Valley Center, California
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aleksander Emelianenko WFCA 44 - Grozny Battle
Dec 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Nikolay Rachek League S-70 - Plotforma S-70 2017
Aug 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Zelimkhan Umiev WFCA 38 - Grozny Battle
May 21, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:14
Win Dan Charles Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 4:31
Loss Brian Rogers Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:38
Win Razak Al-Hassan Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Houston Alexander Bellator MMA - Bellator 132
Jan 16, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Houston Alexander Bellator MMA - Bellator 129
Oct 17, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Linton Vassell Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Mike Hayes KSW 25 - Khalidov vs. Sakurai
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:12
Win Nick Moghaddam Bellator MMA - Bellator 99
Sep 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Loss Carlos Augusto Inocente Filho Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Cormier
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brett Albee Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Daley
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Lavar Johnson Strikeforce - Challengers 11
Oct 22, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Eddie Sapp NFC - Native Fighting Championship 6
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Cody Goodale Gladiator Challenge - Maximum Force
Apr 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ovince St. Preux TCC 1 - Top Combat Championship 1
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Win William Richey Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 1
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Buckley Acosta Gladiator Challenge - Venom
Apr 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Dave Diaz GC 85 - Cross Fire
Oct 25, 2008
Submission 1 1:41
Win Abraham Ramirez AF 1 - Apocalypse Fights 1
Aug 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ty Montgomery GP - Galaxy Productions
Aug 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Tom Hubert TC 10 - Total Combat 10
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:54
Win Denis Hall CFF - Cobra Classic 9
Apr 26, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58

Professional Fights

Virgil Zwicker
Win

Virgil Zwicker

(12 - 4 - 1)
 
Houston Alexander
Loss

Houston Alexander

(17 - 10 - 1, 2 NC)
Virgil Zwicker
Win
 
Mike Hayes
Loss

Mike Hayes

(19 - 8 - 1)
 
Dave Diaz
Loss

Dave Diaz

(0 - 1)
Virgil Zwicker
Win

Virgil Zwicker

(0 - 0)
 
Denis Hall
Loss

Denis Hall

(0 - 0)