#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Milwaukee #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #UFC 165

Aleksander Emelianenko

  • 36 fights
  • 19444 views

Aleksander Emelianenko
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 27 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aleksander
Last Name: Emelianenko
Nickname: The Grim Reaper
Date of Birth: August 02, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Hometown: Stary Oskol, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Sambo 3 x World Champion, Judo, Boxing
Affiliations: Red Devil Sport Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Tony Johnson Jr. WFCA 50 - Emelianenko vs. Johnson
Aug 18, 2018
Draw 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Gonzaga RCC - Russian Cagefighting Championship 2
May 05, 2018
TKO (Punches and Knees) 2 3:43
Win Szymon Bajor Samara MMA Federation - Battle on the Volga 3
Mar 04, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Virgil Zwicker WFCA 44 - Grozny Battle
Dec 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Geronimo dos Santos WFCA 42 - Malyutin vs. Jacarezinho
Sep 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Loss Dmitry Sosnovskiy Coliseum FC - New History 2
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Jose Rodrigo ProFC 49 - Resurrection
Jul 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Bob Sapp Legend - Emelianenko vs. Sapp
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Jeff Monson M-1 Challenge 35 - Emelianenko vs. Monson
Nov 15, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 3:17
Win Konstantin Gluhov M-1 Challenge 34 - Emelianenko vs. Gluhov
Sep 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ibragim Magomedov M-1 Challenge 33 - Emelianenko vs. Magomedov 2
Jun 06, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Tadas Rimkevicius M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik
Mar 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Toligen Akylbekov Bushido Lithuania - vol. 50
Dec 21, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:32
Loss Magomed Malikov M-1 Challenge 28 - Emelianenko vs. Malikov
Nov 12, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Peter Graham Draka - Governor's Cup 2010
Dec 18, 2010
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 2:59
Win Miodrag Petkovic APF - Azerbaijan vs. Europe
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Eddy Bengtsson ProFC - Commonwealth Cup
Apr 23, 2010
TKO (Punch) 1 0:40
Win Ibragim Magomedov ProFC - Russia vs. Europe
Mar 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Sang Soo Lee M-1 Challenge 9 - Russia
Nov 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Silvao Santos M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia
Apr 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Dan Bobish HCF - Title Wave
Oct 19, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Win Jessie Gibbs M-1 MFC - Battle on the Neva
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:34
Win Eric Pele Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 4:07
Loss Fabricio Werdum 2H2H - Pride & Honor
Nov 12, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:24
Win Sergei Kharitonov Pride FC - Final Conflict Absolute
Sep 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 6:45
Loss Josh Barnett Pride FC - Total Elimination Absolute
May 05, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:57
Win Pawel Nastula Pride FC - Shockwave 2005
Dec 31, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 8:45
Win Rene Rooze Bushido Europe - Rotterdam Rumble
Oct 09, 2005
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:28
Win Ricardo Morais Pride - Bushido 6
Apr 03, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win James Thompson Pride 28 - High Octane
Oct 31, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Win Carlos Barreto M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP
Oct 09, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mirko Cro Cop Pride FC - Final Conflict 2004
Aug 15, 2004
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:09
Win Matt Foki Pride - Bushido 3
May 23, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Angelo Araujo Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2003 - Inoki Festival
Dec 31, 2003
TKO (Cut) 2 4:28
Win Assuerio Silva Pride - Bushido 1
Oct 05, 2003
Decision (Split) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Assuerio Silva
Loss

Assuerio Silva

(10 - 2, 1 NC)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Images