#Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson

Ricardo Morais

  • 15 fights
  • 2197 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: Morais
Nickname: The Mutant
Date of Birth: February 26, 1967 (age 51)
Weight: 269 lbs (122 kg)
Height: 6' 8" (203 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: Team Minotauro, Brazil Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pride FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tae Hyun Lee Pride FC - Final Conflict Absolute
Sep 10, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 8:08
Loss Aleksander Emelianenko Pride - Bushido 6
Apr 03, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Tsuyoshi Kosaka NJPW - Ultimate Crush
Oct 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mestre Fumaca JF 1 - Jungle Fight 1
Sep 13, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Mark Coleman Pride FC - Pride 8
Nov 21, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Win Hiromitsu Kanehara Rings - Final Capture
Feb 21, 1999
Decision 5 5:00
Loss Zaza Tkeshelashvili Rings - Mega Battle Tournament 1997 Semifinal
Dec 23, 1997
Decision 1 20:00
Win Sergio Muralha Pentagon Combat
Sep 27, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 0:17
Draw Yuriy Kochkine Rings - Extension Fighting 4
Jun 21, 1997
Draw 1 20:00
Win Yoshihisa Yamamoto Rings - Maelstrom 6
Aug 24, 1996
KO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Alex Andrade IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 1
Nov 25, 1995
Submission (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Onassis Parungao IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 1
Nov 25, 1995
Submission (Knees) 1 1:16
Win Maxim Tarasov IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 1
Nov 25, 1995
Submission (Punches) 1 1:49
Win Victor Yerohin IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 1
Nov 25, 1995
Submission (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Mikhail Illoukhine IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 1
Nov 25, 1995
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 9:44

Professional Fights

Ricardo Morais
Win

Ricardo Morais

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
Mestre Fumaca
Loss

Mestre Fumaca

(0 - 0)
Ricardo Morais
Win

Ricardo Morais

(6 - 0 - 1)
 
Sergio Muralha
Loss

Sergio Muralha

(0 - 0)