#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis

Zaza Tkeshelashvili

  • 13 fights
  • 801 views

Zaza Tkeshelashvili
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zaza
Last Name: Tkeshelashvili
Nickname: Grom
Date of Birth: July 16, 1966 (age 52)
Weight: 245 lbs (111 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Georgia
Hometown: Georgia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rings Georgia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rings

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Volk Han Rings Lithuania - Bushido Rings 2
May 08, 2001
Submission (Armlock) 1 TBD
Loss Kiyoshi Tamura Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block A
Oct 09, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Volk Han Rings - Russia vs. Georgia
Aug 16, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 15:46
Win Travis Fulton Rings Russia - Russia vs. The World
May 20, 2000
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:20
Loss Bobby Hoffman Rings - King of Kings 1999 Final
Feb 26, 2000
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Loss Renato Sobral Rings - King of Kings 1999 Block A
Oct 28, 1999
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:11
Win Volk Han Rings - Rings Georgia
Oct 08, 1999
KO 1 7:08
Win Volk Han Rings - Rise 4th
Jun 24, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 3 10:00
Win Sander Thonhauser Rings - Rise 2nd
Apr 23, 1999
TKO (5 Lost Points) 1 4:02
Win Joop Kasteel Rings - Third Fighting Integration
May 29, 1998
Submission 1 5:54
Win Ricardo Morais Rings - Mega Battle Tournament 1997 Semifinal
Dec 23, 1997
Decision 1 20:00
Win Masayuki Naruse Rings - Budokan Hall 1997
Jan 22, 1997
N/A TBD
Loss Andrei Kopylov Rings - Battle Dimensions Tournament 1995 Opening Round
Oct 21, 1995
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

 
Volk Han
Loss

Volk Han

(13 - 6)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 7:08
Rings - Rings Georgia Oct 08, 1999
Professional Fight