#Robert Whittaker #GGG #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Masayuki Naruse

  • 20 fights
  • 969 views

Masayuki Naruse
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Masayuki
Last Name: Naruse
Nickname: Berserker
Date of Birth: March 15, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 194 lbs (88 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rings Japan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yuki Kondo Pancrase - 257
Mar 30, 2014
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Sanae Kikuta Grabaka - Grabaka Live! 3
Oct 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Win Tony Williams JF 3 - Jungle Fight 3
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Jan Nortje K-1 - Premium 2003 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Win Ricardo Fyeet Rings - Battle Genesis Vol. 7
Mar 20, 2001
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 3:46
Loss Hiromitsu Kanehara Rings - Rise 4th
Jun 24, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 3 10:00
Loss Volk Han Rings - Rise 3rd
May 22, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:26
Loss Chris Haseman Rings - Rise 2nd
Apr 23, 1999
Submission (Kimura) 1 8:18
Win Dave van der Veen Rings - Rise 1st
Mar 20, 1999
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 7:36
Loss Joop Kasteel Rings - World Mega Battle Tournament
Dec 23, 1998
TKO 1 8:33
Win Kenichi Yamamoto Rings - Fourth Fighting Integration
Jun 27, 1998
Submission 1 11:07
Loss Mikhail Illoukhine Rings - Third Fighting Integration
May 29, 1998
Submission 1 13:52
Loss Mikhail Illoukhine Rings - Mega Battle Tournament 1997 Semifinal 1
Oct 25, 1997
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 12:28
Loss Yoshihisa Yamamoto Rings - Extension Fighting 2
Apr 22, 1997
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 21:20
Loss Valentijn Overeem Rings Holland - The Final Challenge
Feb 02, 1997
TKO (Cut) 1 3:58
Loss Zaza Tkeshelashvili Rings - Budokan Hall 1997
Jan 22, 1997
N/A TBD
Loss Volk Han Rings - Battle Dimensions Tournament 1996 Opening Round
Oct 25, 1996
N/A TBD
Win Egan Inoue Rings - Maelstrom 6
Aug 24, 1996
Disqualification 1 11:51
Loss Willie Peeters Rings Holland - Free Fight
Feb 19, 1995
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Loss Satir Gotchev Rings - Budokan Hall 1995
Jan 25, 1995
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

Masayuki Naruse
Loss
 
Yuki Kondo
Win

Yuki Kondo

(56 - 28 - 9)
Masayuki Naruse
Loss

Masayuki Naruse

(0 - 0)
 
Satir Gotchev
Win

Satir Gotchev

(0 - 0)