#GLORY 55 #Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Glory World Series

Chris Haseman

  • 37 fights
  • 2208 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Haseman
Nickname: The Hammer
Date of Birth: June 02, 1969 (age 49)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Australia
Hometown: Australia
Fighting Styles: Submission Fighting, Grappling
Affiliations: Rings Australia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rings

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gennadiy Kovalev Rings - Reincarnation
Mar 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:28
Win Yuji Hisamatsu FWC 1 - Return of the Hammer
Nov 15, 2008
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 0:18
Loss Bill Mahood SRF 9 - Spartan Reality Fight 9
Apr 03, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 1:16
Loss Akihiro Gono Zst - The Battlefield 2
Mar 09, 2003
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Mike Van Arsdale WFA 3 - Level 3
Nov 23, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Loss Evan Tanner UFC 38 - Brawl at the Hall
Jul 13, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yukiyasu Ozawa Premium Challenge 1 - Guardian vs. Explorer
May 06, 2002
Submission (Kimura) 1 6:24
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Rings - World Title Series Grand Final
Feb 15, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Egidijus Valavicius Rings - World Title Series 5
Dec 21, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:08
Win Koba Tkeshelashvili Rings - World Title Series 4
Oct 20, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gustavo Machado Rings - 10th Anniversary
Aug 11, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Ferreira Rings - World Title Series 2
Jun 15, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:03
Win Carlos Barreto Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block B
Dec 22, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yoshihisa Yamamoto Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block B
Dec 22, 2000
TKO (Strikes) 1 3:51
Win Joe Slick Rings Australia - Free Fight Battle
Nov 12, 2000
Decision 1 10:00
Win Yasuhito Namekawa Rings USA - Rising Stars Final
Sep 30, 2000
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:30
Loss Jeremy Horn Rings USA - Rising Stars Final
Sep 30, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:36
Loss Matt Hughes Rings - Millennium Combine 3
Aug 23, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Matt Frost Rings USA - Rising Stars Block A
Jul 15, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Win Jermaine Andre Rings USA - Rising Stars Block A
Jul 15, 2000
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:23
Loss Iouri Bekichev Rings Russia - Russia vs. The World
May 20, 2000
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Win Yasuhito Namekawa Rings Australia - NR 4
Mar 19, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 6:50
Win Brad Kohler Rings - King of Kings 1999 Final
Feb 26, 2000
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:11
Loss Tsuyoshi Kosaka Rings - King of Kings 1999 Block B
Dec 22, 1999
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Willie Peeters Rings - Rise 5th
Aug 19, 1999
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:13
Win Masayuki Naruse Rings - Rise 2nd
Apr 23, 1999
Submission (Kimura) 1 8:18
Win Yasuhito Namekawa Rings - Rise 1st
Mar 20, 1999
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 7:42
Win Dick Vrij Rings Australia - NR 3
Mar 07, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 5:17
Loss Kenichi Yamamoto Rings - Third Fighting Integration
May 29, 1998
Submission 1 12:39
Loss Valentijn Overeem Rings Holland - The King of Rings
Feb 08, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mitsuya Nagai Rings - Mega Battle Tournament 1997 Semifinal 1
Oct 25, 1997
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 9:18
Win Alexander Otsuka Rings - Extension Fighting 2
Apr 22, 1997
TKO (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 1 7:03
Win Hiriwa Terangi Caged Combat 1 - Australian Ultimate Fighting
Mar 22, 1997
Submission (Chin to the Eye) 1 0:55
Win Elvis Sinosic Caged Combat 1 - Australian Ultimate Fighting
Mar 22, 1997
Submission (Chin to the Eye) 1 2:47
Loss Mario Sperry Caged Combat 1 - Australian Ultimate Fighting
Mar 22, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Murilo Bustamante MARS - Martial Arts Reality Superfighting
Nov 22, 1996
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:01
Win Willie Peeters Rings - Budokan Hall 1996
Jan 24, 1996
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

Chris Haseman
Win

Chris Haseman

(0 - 0)
 
Willie Peeters
Loss

Willie Peeters

(1 - 0)