#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Ryan LaFlare #Alex Garcia

Alexandre Ferreira

  • 24 fights
  • 2818 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexandre
Last Name: Ferreira
Nickname: Cacareco
Date of Birth: April 25, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janiero, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janiero, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Luta Livre Esportiva, Luta Livre Vale Tudo, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Chute Boxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:20
Win Walter Mazurkievicz JF - Jungle Fight 16
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:10
Win Vagner Curio JF - Jungle Fight 15
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 0:16
Win Lew Polley IFL - Las Vegas
Feb 29, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:20
Win Fabio Maldonado MTL - Final
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:27
Win Rafael Monteiro MTL - Mo Team League 1
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:20
Win Branden Lee Hinkle GFC - Evolution
May 19, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:37
Win Rodrigo Gripp de Sousa FF - Floripa Fight 3
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Felipe Arinelli SC1 - Super Challenge 1
Oct 07, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Michael Knaap WCFC - No Guts No Glory
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Win Julio Cesar Costa JF 5 - Jungle Fight 5
Nov 26, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52
Win Jose Freitas FFR 1 - Fight for Respect 1
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Chris Munsen HOOKnSHOOT - Kings 1
Nov 17, 2001
TKO (Exhaustion) 2 3:00
Loss Chris Haseman Rings - World Title Series 2
Jun 15, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:03
Loss Hiromitsu Kanehara Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block B
Dec 22, 2000
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:45
Win Kevin Cook WEF - New Blood Conflict
Aug 26, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Moti Horenstein 2H2H 1 - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Mar 05, 2000
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:43
Win Shannon Ritch AAC 2 - Amsterdam Absolute Championship 2
Nov 27, 1999
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:48
Win Jimmy Westfall WVC 9 - World Vale Tudo Championship 9
Sep 27, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Win Bob Schrijber WVC 9 - World Vale Tudo Championship 9
Sep 27, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Astravroslakis Astravroslakis WVC 8 - World Vale Tudo Championship 8
Jul 01, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Rodney Glunder WVC 8 - World Vale Tudo Championship 8
Jul 01, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Heath Herring WVC 8 - World Vale Tudo Championship 8
Jul 01, 1999
Decision (Split) 1 30:00
Loss Tim Catalfo IVC 4 - The Battle
Feb 07, 1998
DQ (Eye Gouging) 1 9:19

Professional Fights

Alexandre Ferreira
Loss
 
Tim Catalfo
Win

Tim Catalfo

(1 - 0)