#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Fight Night Hamburg #Glory World Series #Holly Holm #Professional Fighters League #Jon Jones #Pro Fight League

Bob Schrijber

  • 38 fights
  • 3183 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 17 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bob
Last Name: Schrijber
Nickname: Dirty Bob
Date of Birth: March 03, 1965 (age 53)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Holland
Hometown: Holland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Schrijber
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K.O. Events

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Barrington Patterson KOE - Tough Is Not Enough
Oct 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Melvin Manhoef It's Showtime - Amsterdam Arena
Jun 12, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Roman Zentsov M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 6
Oct 10, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Igor Vovchanchyn It's Showtime - Amsterdam Arena
Jun 08, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 4:05
Win Melvin Manhoef 2H2H 6 - Simply the Best 6
Mar 16, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Loss Cyrille Diabate 2H2H 5 - Simply the Best 5
Oct 13, 2002
Decision 2 3:00
Loss Sokun Koh Pride FC - The Best, Vol. 2
Jul 20, 2002
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Gilbert Yvel 2H2H 4 - Simply the Best 4
Mar 17, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) TBD
Win Martin Malkhasyan M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 2
Nov 11, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 8:40
Win Martin Malkhasyan 2H2H 3 - Hotter Than Hot
Oct 07, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 6:48
Draw Bobby Hoffman Rings Holland - No Guts, No Glory
Jun 10, 2001
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Gary Goodridge 2H2H 2 - Simply The Best
Mar 18, 2001
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:32
Win Ian Freeman It's Showtime - Christmas Edition
Dec 12, 2000
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:28
Loss Semmy Schilt It's Showtime - Exclusive
Oct 22, 2000
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:00
Win Peter Varga BOA 2 - Battle of Arnhem 2
Sep 03, 2000
KO TBD
Win Hugo Duarte 2H2H 1 - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Mar 05, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Loss Wanderlei Silva Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Opening Round
Jan 30, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Moti Horenstein AAC 2 - Amsterdam Absolute Championship 2
Nov 27, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Jerrel Venetiaan It's Showtime
Oct 24, 1999
KO (Punch) 1 3:42
Win Josh Sursa WVC 9 - World Vale Tudo Championship 9
Sep 27, 1999
Submission (Elbows) 1 0:57
Loss Heath Herring WVC 9 - World Vale Tudo Championship 9
Sep 27, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss Alexandre Ferreira WVC 9 - World Vale Tudo Championship 9
Sep 27, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Loss Daijiro Matsui Pride FC - Pride 7
Sep 12, 1999
DQ (Matsui Kicked After Bell) 1 10:00
Win Toon Stelling BOA 1 - Battle of Arnhem 1
Sep 05, 1999
TKO TBD
Win Big Mo T FFH - Free Fight Gala
Jan 09, 1999
KO TBD
Win Moti Horenstein AAC 1 - Amsterdam Absolute Championship 1
Oct 25, 1998
KO TBD
Loss Mikhail Avetisyan IAFC - Pankration European Championship 1998
May 23, 1998
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 12:04
Win Iouri Bekichev Rings Russia - Russia vs. Holland
Apr 25, 1998
TKO 1 3:01
Win Glen Brown IMA - KO Power Tournament
Apr 12, 1998
TKO (Knees and Kicks) 1 3:26
Win Gilbert Yvel IMA - KO Power Tournament
Apr 12, 1998
KO (Punches and Kick) 1 4:15
Loss Gilbert Yvel Rings Holland - The King of Rings
Feb 08, 1998
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 1:12
Win Emil Stroka M-1 MFC - World Championship 1997
Nov 01, 1997
Submission (Strikes) 1 0:54
Win Ruslan Kerselyan M-1 MFC - World Championship 1997
Nov 01, 1997
KO (Kick) 1 2:53
Win Toon Stelling Rings Holland - The Final Challenge
Feb 02, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 6:01
Win Emil Kristev Rings Holland - Kings of Martial Arts
Feb 18, 1996
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:09
Win Aruzini Lusinoff Rings - Budokan Hall 1995
Jan 25, 1995
N/A TBD
Loss Rudi de Loos CFT 1 - Cage Fight Tournament 1
Jan 01, 1995
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Ed de Kruijf CFT 1 - Cage Fight Tournament 1
Jan 01, 1995
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 4:20

Professional Fights

Bob Schrijber
Win

Bob Schrijber

(19 - 13 - 1)
 
Melvin Manhoef
Loss

Melvin Manhoef

(4 - 0 - 1)
Bob Schrijber
Loss

Bob Schrijber

(19 - 12 - 1)
 
Cyrille Diabate
Win

Cyrille Diabate

(3 - 1 - 1)
Bob Schrijber
Loss

Bob Schrijber

(19 - 11 - 1)
 
Sokun Koh
Win

Sokun Koh

(3 - 1)
Bob Schrijber
Loss

Bob Schrijber

(19 - 10 - 1)
 
Gilbert Yvel
Win

Gilbert Yvel

(25 - 8, 1 NC)
Bob Schrijber
Draw
 
Bobby Hoffman
Draw

Bobby Hoffman

(25 - 4, 1 NC)
Bob Schrijber
Win
 
Peter Varga
Loss

Peter Varga

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Jerrel Venetiaan
Loss

Jerrel Venetiaan

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:42
It's Showtime Oct 24, 1999
Professional Fight
Bob Schrijber
Win
 
Toon Stelling
Loss
Bob Schrijber
Win
 
Big Mo T
Loss

Big Mo T

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
FFH - Free Fight Gala Jan 09, 1999
Professional Fight
Bob Schrijber
Win
 
Aruzini Lusinoff
Loss