#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kevin Lee #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Heroes of Honor #Anthony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Edson Barboza #Stipe Miocic #UFC 217

Barrington Patterson

  • 8 fights
  • 7613 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Barrington
Last Name: Patterson
Nickname: One Eye Baz
Date of Birth: November 25, 1965 (age 52)
Weight: 227 lbs (103 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: Birmingham, England
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K.O. Events

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bob Schrijber KOE - Tough Is Not Enough
Oct 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Marc Emmanuel CWFC - Strike Force
May 21, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 4:27
Loss Dave Dalgliesh It's Showtime - Amsterdam Arena
May 20, 2004
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Dick Vrij It's Showtime - Amsterdam Arena
Jun 08, 2003
KO (Punch) 2 1:47
Loss Joop Kasteel It's Showtime - As Usual
Sep 29, 2002
Submission (Side Choke) 1 3:43
Win Hans Nijman It's Showtime - Original
Oct 21, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Stanislav Nuschik It's Showtime - Exclusive
Oct 22, 2000
Submission (Smother Choke) 2 2:30
Win Sander MacKilljan It's Showtime
Oct 24, 1999
KO (Punch) 1 2:51

Professional Fights

 
Sander MacKilljan
Loss

Sander MacKilljan

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:51
It's Showtime Oct 24, 1999
Professional Fight