#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Moti Horenstein

  • 7 fights
  • 1447 views

Moti Horenstein
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Moti
Last Name: Horenstein
Nickname: The Hammer
Date of Birth: March 23, 1964 (age 54)
Weight: 229 lbs (104 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Spring Valley New york
Hometown: Israel
Fighting Styles: Krav Maga, Survival Hisardut
Affiliations: Moti Horenstein MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 2 Hot 2 Handle

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexandre Ferreira 2H2H 1 - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Mar 05, 2000
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:43
Loss Bob Schrijber AAC 2 - Amsterdam Absolute Championship 2
Nov 27, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Patrick Smith BRI 2 - Bas Rutten Invitational 2
Apr 24, 1999
KO (Kicks) 1 0:26
Loss Bob Schrijber AAC 1 - Amsterdam Absolute Championship 1
Oct 25, 1998
KO TBD
Loss Oleg Taktarov NF - National Freesparring
Feb 21, 1998
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:24
Loss Mark Kerr UFC 14 - Showdown
Jul 27, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Mark Coleman UFC 10 - The Tournament
Jul 12, 1996
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:43

Professional Fights