#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Mark Kerr

  • 27 fights
  • 7571 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Kerr
Nickname: The Smashing Machine
Date of Birth: December 21, 1968 (age 49)
Weight: 256 lbs (116 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Phoenix Arizona
Hometown: Toledo, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Div 1 Wrestling, Vale Tudo World Champion
Affiliations: Team Kerr
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss King Mo M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Jeff Monson VFC 1 - Vengeance Fighting Championship 1
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Loss Ralph Kelly Xp3 - The Proving Ground
Jul 26, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Tracy Willis C3 Fights - Contenders
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Oleg Taktarov YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr 11, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:55
Win Chuck Huus CCCF - Battle on the Border
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:41
Win Steve Gavin WCO - Kerr vs. Gavin
Nov 07, 2007
Submission (Armlock) 1 1:39
Loss Mostapha Al-Turk Cage Rage 20 - Born 2 Fight
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:29
Loss Mike Whitehead IFL - World Championship Semifinals
Nov 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss Yoshihisa Yamamoto Pride 27 - Inferno
Feb 01, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Heath Herring Pride 15 - Raging Rumble
Jul 29, 2001
TKO (Knees) 2 4:56
Loss Igor Vovchanchyn Pride 12 - Cold Fury
Dec 23, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Borisov Pride 10 - Return of the Warriors
Aug 27, 2000
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:06
Loss Kazuyuki Fujita Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Finals
May 01, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Win Enson Inoue Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Opening Round
Jan 30, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
NC Igor Vovchanchyn Pride FC - Pride 7
Sep 12, 1999
NC (Illegal Knee Strikes) 2 4:36
Win Nobuhiko Takada Pride FC - Pride 6
Jul 04, 1999
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:04
Win Hugo Duarte Pride FC - Pride 4
Oct 11, 1998
TKO (Retirement) 3 2:32
Win Pedro Otavio Pride FC - Pride 3
Jun 24, 1998
Technical Submission (Kimura) 1 2:13
Win Branko Cikatic Pride FC - Pride 2
Mar 15, 1998
DQ (Rope Grabbing) 1 2:14
Win Greg Stott UFC 15 - Collision Course
Oct 17, 1997
KO (Knee) 1 0:17
Win Dwayne Cason UFC 15 - Collision Course
Oct 17, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Win Moti Horenstein UFC 14 - Showdown
Jul 27, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Dan Bobish UFC 14 - Showdown
Jul 27, 1997
Submission (Chin to the Eye) 1 1:38
Win Paul Varelans WVC 3 - World Vale Tudo Championship 3
Jan 19, 1997
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 2:06
Win Mestre Hulk WVC 3 - World Vale Tudo Championship 3
Jan 19, 1997
DQ (Crawling out of the Ring) 1 2:21
Win Fabio Gurgel WVC 3 - World Vale Tudo Championship 3
Jan 19, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00

Professional Fights

Mark Kerr
Loss

Mark Kerr

(16 - 10, 1 NC)
 
King Mo
Win

King Mo

(4 - 0)
Mark Kerr
Loss

Mark Kerr

(16 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Ralph Kelly
Win
Mark Kerr
Loss

Mark Kerr

(16 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Oleg Taktarov
Win

Oleg Taktarov

(16 - 5 - 2)
Mark Kerr
Win

Mark Kerr

(15 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Chuck Huus
Loss

Chuck Huus

(0 - 0)
Mark Kerr
Win

Mark Kerr

(14 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Steve Gavin
Loss
Mark Kerr
Loss

Mark Kerr

(14 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Yoshihisa Yamamoto
Win
Mark Kerr
Loss

Mark Kerr

(14 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Heath Herring
Win
Mark Kerr
Loss

Mark Kerr

(14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Igor Vovchanchyn
Win

Igor Vovchanchyn

(44 - 3, 1 NC)
Mark Kerr
Win

Mark Kerr

(7 - 0)
 
Branko Cikatic
Loss

Branko Cikatic

(0 - 0)
Mark Kerr
Win
 
Greg Stott
Loss

Greg Stott

(0 - 0)
Mark Kerr
Win

Mark Kerr

(3 - 0)
 
Moti Horenstein
Loss