#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anderson Silva #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Glory World Series

Pedro Otavio

  • 27 fights
  • 1720 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pedro
Last Name: Otavio
Nickname: The Pedro
Date of Birth: December 17, 1967 (age 50)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio De Janeiro
Hometown: Rio De Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Luta Livre
Affiliations: Academia Budokan Luta Livre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: IVC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Johnathan Ivey IVC 14 - USA vs. Brazil
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 3:12
Loss Amar Suloev M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 1
Apr 27, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 3:40
Loss Assuerio Silva Meca - World Vale Tudo 4
Dec 16, 2000
Submission (Elbows) 2 2:00
Win Timur Magdiev M-1 MFC - World Championship 2000
Nov 11, 2000
N/A TBD
Win Colin Sexton M-1 MFC - World Championship 2000
Nov 11, 2000
TKO (Strikes) TBD
Win Jalmir Ferreira Heroes - Heroes 1
Jul 24, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 5:40
Win Danilo Vinking BVF 14 - Circuito Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 5
Jul 24, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 2:08
Loss Renato Sobral BVF 14 - Circuito Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 5
Jul 24, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 4:34
Loss Carlos Barreto IVC 10 - World Class Champions
Apr 27, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 6:19
Win Silvio de Souza IVC 9 - The Revenge
Jan 20, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 10:20
Loss Mark Kerr Pride FC - Pride 3
Jun 24, 1998
Technical Submission (Kimura) 1 2:13
Win Ismael Souza IVC 3 - The War Continues
Dec 10, 1997
DQ (Rope Grabbing) 1 18:02
Win Jorge Magalhaes IVC 3 - The War Continues
Dec 10, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00
Win Brian Keck IVC 1 - Real Fight Tournament
Jul 06, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 18:24
Win Andre Cardoso IVC 1 - Real Fight Tournament
Jul 06, 1997
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 8:41
Loss Gary Goodridge IVC 1 - Real Fight Tournament
Jul 06, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 16:15
Win Paulao Paulao Brazil Open - '97
Jun 15, 1997
Submission (Elbows) 1 4:19
Win Lucio Carvalho FDB 3 - Freestyle de Belem 3
Mar 23, 1997
Submission (Forearm Choke) TBD
Win Aloisio Freitas Neto FDB 3 - Freestyle de Belem 3
Mar 23, 1997
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Jorge Magalhaes FDB 3 - Freestyle de Belem 3
Mar 23, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Lucio Carvalho UVF 5 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 5
Jan 30, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Fernando Cerchiari UVF 5 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 5
Jan 30, 1997
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:36
Win Manabu Ohara UVF 3 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 3
Aug 14, 1996
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00
Win De La Rosa UVF - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 2
Jun 24, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Koji Kitao UVF 1 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 1
Apr 05, 1996
Submission (Elbows) 1 5:49
Win Casemiro Nascimento Martins Desafio - International Vale Tudo
Jan 01, 1995
DQ 1 11:54
Loss Mestre Hulk Desafio - International Vale Tudo
Jan 01, 1995
Submission (Punches) 1 14:43

Professional Fights

Related Images