#UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Francis Ngannou #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on ESPN 8 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 244 #UFC 245 #Michael Bisping #Henry Cejudo #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 171 #Donald Cerrone

Koji Kitao

  • 3 fights
  • 1899 views


Koji Kitao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Koji
Last Name: Kitao
Nickname: Mitsuharu
Date of Birth: August 11, 1959 (age 60)
Weight: 390 lbs (177 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (201 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tsu Mie Prefecture, Japan
Hometown: Mie, Japan
Fighting Styles: Sumo, Wrestling
Affiliations: New Japan Pro Wrestling
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pride FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nathan Jones Pride FC - Pride 1
Oct 11, 1997
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:14
Loss Mark Hall UFC 9 - Motor City Madness
May 17, 1996
TKO (Doctor Stoppage - Broken Nose) 1 0:40
Loss Pedro Otavio UVF 1 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 1
Apr 05, 1996
Submission (Elbows) 1 5:49
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights