#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Eryk Anders #Elias Theodorou #GLORY Kickboxing #Conor McGregor

Nathan Jones

  • 2 fights
  • 1495 views

Nathan Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nathan
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: The Front Row
Date of Birth: August 21, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 375 lbs (170 kg)
Height: 7' 1" (216 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hobart, Tasmania Australia
Hometown: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Fighting Styles: Ultimate Pro Wrestling
Affiliations: Ultimate Pro Wrestling
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Warrior Fighting Championship (Kentucky)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Koji Kitao Pride FC - Pride 1
Oct 11, 1997
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:14

Professional Fights

Nathan Jones
Loss

Nathan Jones

(0 - 0)
 
Koji Kitao
Win

Koji Kitao

(0 - 2)

Amateur Fights