#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Chad Mendes #Marion #Myles Jury #Conor McGregor #Randy Brown

Mark Hall

  • 11 fights
  • 2563 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Hall
Nickname: The Cobra
Date of Birth: January 01, 1961 (age 57)
Weight: 190 lbs (86 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Murrieta California
Hometown: Murrieta, California USA
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Mark Hall’s Ultimate Fighting Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cobra Fighting Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Cole CFF - Cobra Classic 2001
Oct 06, 2001
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Win Luiz Fraga IVC 2 - A Question of Pride
Sep 15, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 9:19
Loss Artur Mariano IVC 2 - A Question of Pride
Sep 15, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 8:26
Win Felix Mitchell UFC - Ultimate Ultimate 1996
Dec 07, 1996
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Don Frye UFC - Ultimate Ultimate 1996
Dec 07, 1996
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 0:20
Loss Don Frye U - Japan
Nov 17, 1996
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 5:29
Loss Don Frye UFC 10 - The Tournament
Jul 12, 1996
TKO (Punches) 1 10:21
Win Koji Kitao UFC 9 - Motor City Madness
May 17, 1996
TKO (Doctor Stoppage - Broken Nose) 1 0:40
Win Trent Jenkins UFC - Ultimate Ultimate 1995
Dec 16, 1995
Submission (Armlock) 1 5:29
Win Harold Howard UFC 7 - The Brawl in Buffalo
Sep 08, 1995
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:41
Loss Paul Varelans UFC 7 - The Brawl in Buffalo
Sep 08, 1995
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:04

Professional Fights

Mark Hall
Loss
 
John Cole
Win

John Cole

(0 - 1)