#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #Robert Whittaker #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Mike Whitehead


Fight Record: 26 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Whitehead
Nickname: Iron
Date of Birth: June 29, 1981 (age 42)
Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Medford, Oregon
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 3 x All-American, Boxing
Affiliations: Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Brian Heden Dakota FC / Ultimate Productions - Winter Brawl
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jojo Thompson RITC - Rage in the Cage 156
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:58
Win Eddie Sanchez PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 6
Dec 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chase Gormley IFC - Extreme Challenge
Jul 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 4 4:34
Loss King Mo Strikeforce - Evolution
Dec 19, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Kevin Randleman Strikeforce - Lawler vs. Shields
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leo Pla M-1 Challenge 8 - USA
Oct 29, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Renato Sobral Affliction - Banned
Jul 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zak Jensen EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 2
May 10, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:06
Win Soakai Pulu Throwdown Showdown 1 - Showdown
Apr 18, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:59
Win Daniel Sarafian PFP - Ring of Fire
Dec 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vernon White IFL - Las Vegas
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Win Wojtek Kaszowski IFL - Connecticut
Apr 13, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Krzysztof Soszynski IFL - Championship Final
Dec 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Mark Kerr IFL - World Championship Semifinals
Nov 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Michael Buchkovich CFC 2 - Combat Fighting Championship 2
Sep 23, 2006
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:04
Win Ruben Villareal Valor Fighting - Showdown at Cache Creek 2
Sep 15, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:02
Win Rich Beecroft RITC 85 - Xtreme Cage Fighting
Aug 05, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:17
Win Rocky Batastini RITC 83 - Rampage
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Mike Bourke UAGF - Kaos on the Kampus
May 20, 2006
Forfeit TBD
Win Robert Beraun RITC 80 - Fight Night at The Fort
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:57
Loss Keith Jardine UFC 57 - Liddell vs. Couture 3
Feb 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rashad Evans UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 2 Elimination Bouts, Day 8
Jul 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Fulton EC 61 - Extreme Challenge 61
Apr 22, 2005
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 1:48
Win Aaron Brink UAGF - Clover Combat
Mar 25, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Bear VFC 9 - Madness
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 2 0:54
Loss Brandon Vera WEC 13 - Heavyweight Explosion
Jan 22, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:12
Win Terroll Dees WEC 13 - Heavyweight Explosion
Jan 22, 2005
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 3:43
Win Brian Stromberg SF 5 - Stadium
Aug 28, 2004
Submission 2 TBD
Win Karl Knothe EC 58 - Extreme Challenge 58
Jun 11, 2004
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:17
Loss Alex Paz HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 2
Mar 28, 2003
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Tim Sylvia SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 2
Apr 27, 2002
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:38
Win Ben Rothwell SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 2
Apr 27, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tim Sylvia SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 1
Apr 26, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Kim Bower GVT - Gladiators Vale Tudo
Mar 10, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Vernon White
Loss

Vernon White

(25 - 29 - 2)

Amateur Fights