#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #Canelo vs Golovkin #UFC 228 #Mark Hunt #UFC 211

Eddie Sanchez

  • 23 fights
  • 5884 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eddie
Last Name: Sanchez
Nickname: The Manic Hispanic
Date of Birth: April 11, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 245 lbs (111 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (200.7 cm)
Location: San Diego, California
Hometown: La Jolla, California
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: North County Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Final Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stjepan Bekavac FFC - Final Fight Championship 11
Apr 04, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:35
Loss Vitaly Minakov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 7
Jun 07, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:59
Loss Damian Grabowski MMAA - MMA Attack 2
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:02
Win Brett Rogers Titan FC 20 - Titan Fighting Championship 20
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Whitehead PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 6
Dec 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Neil Grove BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 24
Aug 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Marcus Sursa BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 20
May 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:23
Win Mark Honneger MFC - Maximo Fighting Championship
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vince Lucero TC 33 - Total Combat 33
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27
Win Jay White BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 7-8
May 15, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Loss Justin McCully UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antoni Hardonk UFC 85 - Bedlam
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Soa Palelei UFC 79 - Nemesis
Dec 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Win Colin Robinson UFC 72 - Victory
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Loss Mirko Cro Cop UFC 67 - All or Nothing
Feb 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:33
Win Mario Neto UFC 63 - Hughes vs. Penn 2
Sep 23, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 0:17
Win Wade Shipp TC 13 - Anarchy
Mar 11, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 4:32
Win Josh Tamsen TC 12 - Total Combat 12
Dec 17, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Julian Rush TC 10 - Total Combat 10
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Adrian Perez KOTC 61 - Flash Point
Sep 23, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Anthony Ruiz KOTC 54 - Mucho Machismo
Jun 12, 2005
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:49
Win Tony Roberts TC 7 - Total Combat 7
Jan 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Adam Arceo TC 5 - Total Combat 5
Sep 04, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 0:20

Professional Fights

Eddie Sanchez
Win

Eddie Sanchez

(1 - 0)
 
Tony Roberts
Loss

Tony Roberts

(0 - 1)
Eddie Sanchez
Win

Eddie Sanchez

(0 - 0)
 
Adam Arceo
Loss

Adam Arceo

(0 - 0)