#UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Colin Robinson

  • 22 fights
  • 1958 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Colin
Last Name: Robinson
Nickname: Big C
Date of Birth: November 27, 1968 (age 49)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ballymena
Hometown: Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Underdog Xtreme Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss James Thompson UXC - Underdog Xtreme Championships 2
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:47
Win Darren Towler UCFC 5 - Legends of MMA
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Loss Neil Wain CC 13 - Lister vs. Moore
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Loss Neil Wain CC 11 - Robinson vs. Wain
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Philip De Fries SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 2
May 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:33
Loss Martin Thompson SAS 8 - Strike and Submit 8
Oct 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Loss Stefan Struve CG 8 - Cage Gladiators 8
Jul 27, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Dan Severn CW 9 - Max Extreme Fighting
Mar 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Antoni Hardonk UFC 80 - Rapid Fire
Jan 19, 2008
TKO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Colin Sexton GR 22 - Goshin Ryu 22
Nov 24, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 2:55
Loss Eddie Sanchez UFC 72 - Victory
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Win Dave Wilson SAS 2 - Strike and Submit 2
Apr 15, 2007
TKO 1 1:09
Win Karl Roche UFR 8 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 8
Mar 11, 2007
Decision 3 TBD
Win Robert Berry GR 19 - Goshin Ryu 19
Feb 24, 2007
TKO 1 3:18
Win Edwin Junior CK 3 - Cage Kombat 3
Feb 11, 2007
TKO 1 2:53
Win Dave Wilson SAS 1 - Strike and Submit 1
Jan 28, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Rhys Iles GR 17 - Goshin Ryu 17
Sep 15, 2006
TKO 2 1:03
Loss Malick N'diaye 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun 18, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 0:08
Loss Gary Christie UFR 4 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 4
Nov 27, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Loss Olaf in 't Veld UFR 3 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 3
Oct 30, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win John Molloy Shooto - Ireland
Feb 20, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Mo O'Gormley UFR 1 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 1
Sep 18, 2004
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Robert Berry
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:18
GR 19 - Goshin Ryu 19 Feb 24, 2007
Professional Fight
 
Edwin Junior
Loss

Edwin Junior

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:53
CK 3 - Cage Kombat 3 Feb 11, 2007
Professional Fight
 
Rhys Iles
Loss

Rhys Iles

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 1:03
GR 17 - Goshin Ryu 17 Sep 15, 2006
Professional Fight
Colin Robinson
Loss
 
Malick N'diaye
Win

Malick N'diaye

(0 - 0)
Colin Robinson
Win
 
John Molloy
Loss

John Molloy

(0 - 0)