#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Darren Towler

  • 18 fights
  • 1581 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darren
Last Name: Towler
Nickname: Powerhouse
Date of Birth: July 28, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: Consett, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Machine
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tony Mustard BAMMA 33 - Scope vs. Lebout
Dec 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Loss Colin Robinson UCFC 5 - Legends of MMA
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Loss James Mulheron M4tC 10 - Unstoppable
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dayman Lake UCMMA 30 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 30
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Simon Lee SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 7
Aug 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Brad Conway M4tC 6 - Annihilation
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Ben Smith UCMMA 23 - Go 4 It
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Tomasz Czerwinski UCMMA 22 - Warrior Creed
Aug 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Zolti Balli UWC 15 - Rage
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:01
Loss Andy Spiers SAS 16 - Strike and Submit 16
Oct 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:07
Win Jacek Mancowski UWC 14 - Impact
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Loss Ben Smith UCMMA 13 - Feel the Pain
Jun 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Loss Philip De Fries SAS 14 - Strike and Submit 14
May 30, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:37
Win Radek Rychlak SAS 13 - Strike and Submit 13
Feb 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Andy Hillhouse NFL - All or Nothing
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Philip De Fries SAS 10 - Strike and Submit 10
Apr 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:48
Loss Dave Keeley SAS 8 - Strike and Submit 8
Oct 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Richie Moore SAS 5 - Strike and Submit 5
Feb 03, 2008
KO 1 0:45

Professional Fights

 
Zolti Balli
Win

Zolti Balli

(0 - 0)
 
Jacek Mancowski
Loss

Jacek Mancowski

(0 - 0)
Darren Towler
Loss

Darren Towler

(1 - 0)
 
Dave Keeley
Win

Dave Keeley

(0 - 0)
Darren Towler
Win

Darren Towler

(0 - 0)
 
Richie Moore
Loss

Richie Moore

(1 - 2 - 1)