#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Brad Conway

  • 19 fights
  • 1488 views

Brad Conway
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Conway
Nickname: War Machine
Date of Birth: October 04, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: HAMMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Made 4 The Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Neil Laird M4tC 25 - Legacy
Sep 02, 2017
Submission (Punches) 1 4:20
Loss Kent Kauppinen Raged UK MMA - Raged UK MMA 6
May 27, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Lee Barnes AFC - Almighty Fighting Championships
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Michael Holmes M4tC 19 - Karma
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Loss Danny Mitchell CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championship 12
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Elbow) 1 2:57
Loss Wes Nunns CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championship 11
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Lee Chadwick Storm MMA - Storm MMA Championships
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Andrew Clamp MMA Versus UK 1 - Empire Rises
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Dan Konecki Say Uncle Promotions - Say Uncle 2
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:23
Loss Marcin Prostko CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 9
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:21
Win Ryan White SnA 17 - Shock n Awe 17
Sep 06, 2014
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 1 1:49
Loss Kam Atakuru CSFC 8 - Grant vs. Stoyanov
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Matthew Bolsover Say Uncle Promotions - Say Uncle 1
May 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Paul Craig First Fighting Championship 3 - Prepare For Glory
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Jamie Stephenson M4tC 7 - Vengeance
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Darren Wardle M4tC 7 - Vengeance
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Loss Darren Towler M4tC 6 - Annihilation
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Atilla Kubilay Cage Rage - Contenders 1
May 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights