#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 275 #UFC on ESPN 38 #Jared Cannonier #Max Holloway #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Alexander Volkanovski #PFL 6 2022 #Alex Pereira #Sean O'Malley #Mateusz Gamrot #UFC 273 #Conor McGregor #Pedro Munhoz #UFC 269 #Robbie Lawler #Kamaru Usman

Paul Craig

  • 24 fights
  • 2049 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Craig
Nickname: Bearjew
Date of Birth: November 27, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coatbridge, Scotland
Hometown: Coatbridge, Scotland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Scottish Hit Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/bigpaulcraig/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/pcraigmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bigpaulcraig/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Paul Craig Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nikita Krylov UFC Fight Night 204 - Volkov vs. Aspinall
Mar 19, 2022
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:57
Win Jamahal Hill UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:59
Win Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez
Nov 21, 2020
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 3:36
Win Gadzhimurad Antigulov UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Jul 25, 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:06
Draw Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC Fight Night 164 - Blachowicz vs. Jacare
Nov 16, 2019
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vinicius Alves UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Alonzo Menifield UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Kennedy Nzechukwu UFC on ESPN 2 - Barboza vs. Gaethje
Mar 30, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:20
Loss Jim Crute UFC Fight Night 142 - Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa
Dec 01, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 3 4:51
Win Magomed Ankalayev UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:59
Loss Khalil Roundtree UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:56
Loss Tyson Pedro UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:10
Win Henrique da Silva UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:59
Win Martin Lazarz BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:51
Win Karl Moore BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:48
Win Adam Wright Animalistic MMA - Rise of the Alpha
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Andrej Bochorz FSC - FightStar Championship 5
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:37
Win Dan Konecki First Fighting Championship - Resurgance
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Jon Ferguson FCC 10 - Full Contact Contender 10
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:50
Win Antonio Braga UXC - Underdog Xtreme Championships 2
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:41
Win Brad Conway First Fighting Championship 3 - Prepare For Glory
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:00
Win Jeff Metcalf SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 8
Nov 11, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Win Paul Bradshaw MMATC - MMA Total Combat 50
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:41
Win Gary Sivills TC 48 - Total Combat 48
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:26
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Upcoming Fight

Paul Craig

(19 - 4 - 1)
 

Professional Fights

Paul Craig
Win

Paul Craig

(0 - 0)
 
Gary Sivills
Loss

Gary Sivills

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos