#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Bellator 266 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Anderson Silva #Yoel Romero #Tito Ortiz #Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Conor McGregor #Phil Davis #UFC Fight Night 191 #Ryan Spann #Vitor Belfort #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #UFC 266 #Evander Holyfield #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #Chael Sonnen

Martin Lazarz

  • 22 fights
  • 584 views

Martin Lazarz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martin
Last Name: Lazarz
Nickname: Bane
Date of Birth: January 29, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Poland
Hometown: Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Titan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FEN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wojciech Janusz FEN 32 - LOTOS Fight Night 4
Feb 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Adam Kowalski FEN 29 - LOTOS Fight Night Ostroda
Aug 22, 2020
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 3 3:57
Win Piotr Kalenik Runda 9 - Lazarz vs. Kalenik
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dmitry Tebekin WKG & M-1 Challenge 100 - Bogatov vs. Silva
Jan 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ivan Shtyrkov Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 2: Battles in the Cage
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Kowalski Runda 7 - Lazarz vs Kowalski
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:59
Loss Michal Fijalka Babilon MMA 1 - Fijalka vs Lazarz
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donald Mdgzakhat Magnum FC - Magnum Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:56
Loss Marcin Wojcik KSW 37 - Circus of Pain
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:43
Win Wojciech Janusz Runda 6 - Lazarz vs. Janusz
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maxim Grishin WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Craig BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:51
Win Brett McDermott BAMMA 20 - McDermott vs. Lazarz
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Krzysztof Pietraszek Runda 4 - Lazarz vs. Pietraszek
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Hand Injury) 1 5:00
Win Ricco Rodriguez GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Max Nunes BAMMA 12 - Wallhead vs. Veach
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 1:12
Win Sam Mensah BAMMA 11 - Marshman vs. Foupa-Pokam
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:16
Win Neal Bittong WFC 3 - Cage Fighting
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 5:00
Win Pavel Doroftei WFC 2 - Bad Boys
Jul 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Denney UWC 15 - Rage
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Scott Patterson Ultimate Combat Trials 1 - Ignite
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights