#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Khabib vs. Holloway #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Max Nunes

  • 25 fights
  • 1197 views

Max Nunes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Max
Last Name: Nunes
Nickname: Power
Date of Birth: February 22, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: New Wave Academy MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luke Hughes-Barnatt ACB 63 - Celinski vs. Magalhaes
Jul 01, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:07
Loss Batraz Agaev ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Maxim Futin ACB 48 - Revenge
Oct 22, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:14
Win Fabricio Monteiro ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 3
Oct 03, 2015
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 0:43
Loss Joachim Christensen Superior Challenge 12 - Malmo 2
May 16, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rene Wollinger ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 2
Mar 26, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 4:10
Win Patrick Vallee Superior Challenge 11 - Sodertalje
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Ashkam BAMMA Fight Night - Askham vs. Nunes
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:50
Win Boris Miroshnichenko ProFC 53 - Khachatryan vs. Egorov
Apr 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Win Ion Pascu BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Jones BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:50
Win Justin Davis GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Martin Lazarz BAMMA 12 - Wallhead vs. Veach
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 1:12
Win Kevin Thompson BAMMA 11 - Marshman vs. Foupa-Pokam
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Tony Moran BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:58
Win Tony Moran BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:58
Win Brett Cole Fury MMA 6 - Nunes vs. Cole
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Ian Martell UCMMA 29 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 29
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:46
Win Shane Fourie UCMMA 27 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 27
Apr 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Milad Mahmoodi FS - Fight Scene 2.1
Mar 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Grant Murray UCMMA 24 - Hands of War
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Alex Wilkinson S&S 3 - Vengeance
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win John Rutherford ZTFN - Stand Your Ground
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Max Nunes
Loss

Max Nunes

(18 - 3)
 
Batraz Agaev
Win

Batraz Agaev

(2 - 0)
Max Nunes
Win

Max Nunes

(3 - 0)
 
Milad Mahmoodi
Loss
Max Nunes
Win

Max Nunes

(1 - 0)
 
Alex Wilkinson
Loss

Alex Wilkinson

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights