#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #Walt Harris

Michal Fijalka

  • 24 fights
  • 801 views


Michal Fijalka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michal
Last Name: Fijalka
Nickname: Sztanga
Date of Birth: November 29, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Szczecin Poland
Hometown: Szczecin, Poland
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Berserkers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Fields KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Lazarz Babilon MMA 1 - Fijalka vs Lazarz
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Wojcik KSW 35 - Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Allan XCage 9 / PLMMA 65 - Torun
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:11
Win Hracho Darpinyan XCage 8 / PLMMA 57 - Torun
Sep 09, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jiri Prochazka GCF 31 - Cage Fight 6
May 22, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Bakary El Anwar BA 7 - Exped Cup
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Thassilo Lahr Fighting Zone - Cage Time 1
Dec 10, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 4 5:00
Win Nikolai Boyarczuk BA 6 - Exped Cup
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Aleksander Boyko BA 5 - Exped Cup
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Win Mateusz Ostrowski Imperium Arena - Fijaka vs. Ostrowski
Dec 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:59
Loss Karol Celinski BA 4 - Exped Cup
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:59
Draw Karol Celinski MMAA - MMA Attack 3
Apr 27, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Hans Stringer MMAA - MMA Attack 2
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hracho Darpinyan IF - Iron Fist 4
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:45
Win Krzysztof Golaszewski Ring XF 3 - Double Battle
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Loss Yoel Romero IFF - The Eternal Struggle
Oct 08, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 3 4:05
Loss Hans Stringer BOTE - Grabowski vs. Kita
Jun 12, 2010
Technical Submission (Kimura) 1 1:51
Win Dave Dalgliesh BOTE - Beast of the East
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:46
Win Matias Baric KSW 10 - Dekalog
Dec 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:05
Win Arkadiusz Jedraczka KSW - Elimination 2
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:36
Win Lech Zamorski KSW - Elimination 2
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:53
Win Sebastian Olchawa KSW - Elimination 2
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jacek Czajczynski GS - Gladiators Series
Jun 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Michal Fijalka
Loss

Michal Fijalka

(16 - 6 - 1)
 
Chris Fields
Win

Chris Fields

(11 - 7 - 1)
Michal Fijalka
Win

Michal Fijalka

(12 - 4 - 1)
 
Michal Fijalka
Win

Michal Fijalka

(10 - 4 - 1)
 
 
Karol Celinski
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MMAA - MMA Attack 3 Apr 27, 2013
Professional Fight