#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Jiri Prochazka

  • 27 fights
  • 666 views

Jiri Prochazka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jiri
Last Name: Prochazka
Nickname: Denisa
Date of Birth: October 14, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Czech Republic
Hometown: Czech Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jetsaam Gym Brno
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon Halsey Rizin FF - Rizin 14
Dec 31, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 6:30
Win Jake Huen Rizin FF - Rizin 13
Sep 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Bruno Capelosa Rizin FF - Rizin 11
Jul 29, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Karl Albrektsson Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 9:57
Win William Cowboy Fusion FN 16 - Cage Fight
Sep 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Mark Tanious Rizin 2 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Opening Round
Sep 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazuyuki Fujita Rizin 1 - Rizin Fighting Federation 1
Apr 17, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:18
Win Vadim Nemkov Rizin Fighting Federation - Iza no Mai
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 10:00
Loss King Mo Rizin Fighting Federation - Iza no Mai
Dec 31, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 5:09
Win Satoshi Ishii Rizin Fighting Federation - Saraba no Utake
Dec 29, 2015
KO (Head Kick and Knees) 1 1:36
Win Evgeni Kondratov ProFC 59 - Battle of Kursk 3
Nov 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 4:23
Win Michal Fijalka GCF 31 - Cage Fight 6
May 22, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Rokas Stambrauskas GCF Challenge - Back in the Fight 4
Mar 27, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Draw Mikhail Mokhnatkin Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 18
Dec 20, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Darko Stosic GCF Challenge - Cage Fight 5
Nov 14, 2014
TKO 1 TBD
Win Tomas Penz GCF 28 - Cage Fight 4
Jun 06, 2014
KO 1 0:48
Win Viktor Bogutzki GCF 27 - Road to the Cage
Mar 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Martin Solc GCF 26 - Fight Night
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Knee) 3 TBD
Win Oliver Dohring RTC - Rock the Cage 4
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Abdul-Kerim Edilov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 12
Jun 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Win Radovan Estocin GCF 23 - MMA Cage Fight 2
May 10, 2013
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 0:26
Win Josef Zak GCF 19 - Back in the Fight 2
Feb 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Bojan Velickovic Supreme Fighting Championship 1 - Balkan Fighter Night
Dec 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Denic Strahinja RFN - Ring Fight Brno
Nov 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Martin Vanis GCF 17 - Big Cage Ostrava 2
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Vladimir Eis GCF 15 - Justfight Challenger
Aug 24, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 1:02
Win Stanislav Futera GCF 10 - Battle in the Cage
Apr 07, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:53

Professional Fights

Jiri Prochazka
Win

Jiri Prochazka

(21 - 3 - 1)
 
Jake Huen
Loss

Jake Huen

(11 - 7)
Jiri Prochazka
Win

Jiri Prochazka

(20 - 3 - 1)
 
Bruno Capelosa
Loss
Jiri Prochazka
Loss

Jiri Prochazka

(15 - 2 - 1)
 
King Mo
Win

King Mo

(18 - 4, 1 NC)
Jiri Prochazka
Win
 
Darko Stosic
Loss
 
Tomas Penz
Loss

Tomas Penz

(10 - 8)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:48
GCF 28 - Cage Fight 4 Jun 06, 2014
Professional Fight
 
Martin Solc
Loss

Martin Solc

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
Jiri Prochazka
Win

Jiri Prochazka

(1 - 0)
 
Vladimir Eis
Loss

Vladimir Eis

(0 - 0)