#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #Fight Night Hamburg #Professional Fighters League #Pro Fight League #Glory World Series #Brock Lesnar #Jon Jones

Brandon Halsey

  • 14 fights
  • 2514 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Halsey
Nickname: Bull
Date of Birth: September 16, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vista, California United States
Hometown: Vista, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: HB Ultimate
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Smealinho Rama Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 21, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:01
Win Mikhail Ragozin M-1 Challenge 83 - Tatfight 5: Ragozin vs. Halsey
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Shlemenko M-1 Challenge 79 - Shlemenko vs. Halsey 2
Jun 01, 2017
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 0:25
Loss John Salter Bellator 156 - Galvao vs. Dantas 2
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:03
Loss Rafael Carvalho Bellator 144 - Halsey vs. Carvalho
Oct 23, 2015
KO (Body Kick) 2 1:42
Win Kendall Grove Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 2:25
Win Alexander Shlemenko Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:35
Win Brett Cooper Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Win Joseph Pacheco Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hector Ramirez Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Joe Yager Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rocky Ramirez Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:50
Win Shonie Carter KOTC - Reckless Abandon
Feb 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Golz RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46

Professional Fights

Brandon Halsey
Win
 
Shonie Carter
Loss

Shonie Carter

(50 - 27 - 7, 1 NC)