#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #UFC 265 #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #UFC on ESPN 27 #UFC 264 #Uriah Hall #Dustin Poirier #Paige VanZant #Derrick Lewis #T.J. Dillashaw #Patricio Freire #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 263 #UFC 259 #Francis Ngannou

Joseph Pacheco

  • 14 fights
  • 1254 views

Joseph Pacheco
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Pacheco
Nickname: The Juggernaut
Date of Birth: February 19, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gastonia, North Carolina United States
Hometown: Gastonia, North Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renegade Fighting Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Keith Berry Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
No Contest 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Halsey Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brennan Ward Bellator MMA - Bellator 102
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:41
Win Amaedi Oselukwue FLP - Fight Lab 32
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pierre Pierry Bellator MMA - Bellator 93
Mar 21, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:54
Win Kyle Bolt Bellator MMA - Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
KO (Elbows) 2 4:02
Win Nathan Gaylord WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 51
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Heflin Xtreme Caged Combat - Backlash
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:12
Win Darnell Hayes CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 20
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Lindsay Rowse WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 48
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:57
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights