#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Keith Berry

  • 30 fights
  • 2496 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keith
Last Name: Berry
Nickname: KO Kid
Date of Birth: October 25, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Murrieta, California
Hometown: Murrieta, California United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Mighty Michael Young Productions Inc.
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Kevin Casey Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
NC Joseph Pacheco Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
No Contest 3 5:00
Loss Dave Vitkay Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eugene Fadiora Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:19
Loss Jeremy Kimball Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 1:45
Win Cortez Coleman Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Richard Rigmaden Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:31
Win Edward Dabe Xplode Fight Series - Vengeance
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Josh Gibson Xplode Fight Series - Anarchy
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Loss Adlan Amagov Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Tyson Jeffries FCOC - Fight Club OC
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Win Kenny Aires Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings 3
Dec 04, 2011
DQ 1 TBD
Loss Gian Villante Strikeforce - Challengers 18
Aug 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevor Smith Strikeforce - Challengers 16
Jun 24, 2011
Technical Submission (North-South Choke) 2 3:02
Loss Brett Cooper LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Nov 19, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Brendan Ellison Gladiator Challenge - Fahrenheit
Aug 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Sam Salas Gladiator Challenge - Bad Behavior
Jun 27, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:06
Win Brian Campbell Gladiator Challenge - Vision Quest
Feb 21, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Jeff Avants Gladiator Challenge - Never Quit
Nov 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Doug Marshall PureCombat 10 - Fearless
Oct 17, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:41
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Immortal
Feb 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:29
Loss Ray Lizama ShoXC - Hamman vs. Suganuma 2
Aug 15, 2008
TKO (Punches to the Body) 2 2:15
Win Umar Luv KOTC - Final Chapter
Dec 02, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 2 4:50
Win Sean Loeffler KOTC - Collision Course
Aug 05, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:05
Win Adrian Perez KOTC - Sinister
Apr 27, 2007
KO (Knee) 1 0:12
Loss Kawika Morton CCFC - Judgment Day
Feb 17, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Terry Martin WEC 24 - Full Force
Oct 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Aiki Cavanaugh KOTC - Mangler
Jun 09, 2006
KO 1 0:06
Win Donny Rider WEC 20 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Johnny Vasquez KOTC 63 - Final Conflict
Dec 02, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Keith Berry
Draw

Keith Berry

(15 - 13, 1 NC)
 
Kevin Casey
Draw

Kevin Casey

(11 - 5 - 1, 2 NC)
Keith Berry
Loss
 
Tony Lopez
Win
Keith Berry
Win
 
Adrian Perez
Loss
vs KO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 0:12
KOTC - Sinister Apr 27, 2007
Professional Fight
Keith Berry
Loss

Keith Berry

(3 - 0)
 
Terry Martin
Win
Keith Berry
Win

Keith Berry

(2 - 0)
 
Aiki Cavanaugh
Loss

Aiki Cavanaugh

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:06
KOTC - Mangler Jun 09, 2006
Professional Fight
Keith Berry
Win

Keith Berry

(1 - 0)
 
Donny Rider
Loss

Donny Rider

(0 - 0)
Keith Berry
Win

Keith Berry

(0 - 0)
 
Johnny Vasquez
Loss