#GSP #UFC 217 #Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #UFC Liverpool #Paige VanZant #Bellator 200 #Fight Night London #Darren Till #Nick Diaz

Cortez Coleman

  • 23 fights
  • 2431 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cortez
Last Name: Coleman
Nickname: The Crazy Cowboy
Date of Birth: January 28, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Louis, Missouri
Hometown: Hugo, Oklahoma
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: H.I.T Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christian Srohlich Primus FC - Alexander vs. Cleveland
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Harris LFA 15 - Odoms vs. Vanderaa
Jun 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Lovato Jr LFC 62 - Legacy Fighting Championship 62
Nov 11, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:04
Win Matthew Jones FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 52
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Barron OFC - Bricktown Brawl 7
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win William Florentino Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Vedepo Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Miller Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
Submission (Punches) 2 4:49
Loss Jonas Billstein Bellator MMA - Bellator 107
Nov 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Keith Berry Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Jones Bellator MMA - Bellator 86
Jan 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Lyons KOTC - Bad Intentions 2
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Terrell Thomas KOTC - Total Destruction
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:07
Loss Matt Masterson BUCB - Stars and Stripes
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:06
Win Lucas Lopes Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 2
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:04
Win Cody Donovan C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 5
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Douglas Lima SportFight X 1 - Beatdown
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win George Lockhart Sin City Fight Club - Redline Grand Prix Round 2
Nov 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win George Allen Sin City Fight Club - Redline Grand Prix Opening Round
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Buck TTP - Battle at The Bend 4
Aug 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:10
Win Cory Hill 5150 Combat League - Rumble at the Rally
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Shane Eisman Arkansas MMA - Ultimate Fight Night 6
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:16

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights