#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #UFC Fight Night 57 #James Vick #Francisco Trinaldo #Sage Northcutt #Bellator 194

Douglas Lima

  • 37 fights
  • 6030 views


First Name: Douglas
Last Name: Lima
Nickname: The Phenom
Date of Birth: January 05, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Atlanta, Georgia
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top Team Atlanta
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rory MacDonald Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Lorenz Larkin Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Andrey Koreshkov Bellator 164 - Koreshkov vs. Lima 2
Nov 10, 2016
KO (Punches) 3 1:21
Win Paul Daley Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrey Koreshkov Bellator 140 - Lima vs. Koreshkov
Jul 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rick Hawn Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:19
Win Ben Saunders Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:33
Win Bryan Baker Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:34
Win Michail Tsarev Bellator MMA - Bellator 86
Jan 24, 2013
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 1:44
Win Jacob Ortiz BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Head Kick and Knee) 3 4:50
Loss Ben Askren BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ben Saunders BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 57
Nov 12, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 1:21
Win Chris Lozano BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 3:14
Win Steve Carl BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 49
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Terry Martin MFC 29 - Conquer
Apr 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Jesse Juarez MFC 27 - Breaking Point
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 3 2:37
Win Ryan Ford MFC 26 - Retribution
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:48
Win Cortez Coleman SportFight X 1 - Beatdown
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Clint Hester Sin City Fight Club - Redline Grand Prix Round 2
Nov 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Hernandez Sin City Fight Club - Redline Grand Prix Opening Round
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Eric Dahlberg BOTB - Best of the Best
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Blanchard KOTC - Invincible
Mar 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Baize Southern Kentucky - Combat League
Aug 23, 2008
TKO 1 2:30
Loss Brent Weedman AFL - Bulletproof
May 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:39
Win Cody Senseney AFL - Eruption
Mar 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Eric Davila ROF 31 - Undisputed
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:52
Win Daniel Douglass RMBB & PCF 1 - HellRazor
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:28
Win Kyle Baker RITC - Reign in the Cage
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Ed Nuno XFS 6 - Bad Blood
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Injury) 1 0:28
Win Joshua Hancock Evolution - Mayhem in Albany
Mar 10, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Matt Brown ISCF - Invasion
Feb 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Win Ray Perales XFS 3 - Xtreme Fight Series 3
Dec 15, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 3:07
Win John Nellermoe ISCF - Southside Slugfest
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:07
Win Nathan Osterkamp CFC - Border Warz
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Steve Linton ISCF - Fever Fight Night
Sep 22, 2006
Submission (Verbal) 1 TBD
Win Carlos Julio Molestina WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 3
Jul 14, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:08

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights