#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217 - Madison Square Garden

Ray Perales

  • 39 fights
  • 1445 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 22 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ray
Last Name: Perales
Nickname: Relentless
Date of Birth: July 02, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boise Idaho
Hometown: Boise, Idaho United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Primal Tribe Fighting Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lee Doss JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 11
Oct 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Kennedy JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 9
Jun 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Win Michael Arrant JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 7
Mar 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Landon Showalter COTC - Conquest of the Cage 2
May 02, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 4 TBD
Loss Lyle Beerbohm Strikeforce - Strikeforce at the Dome
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:19
Win Dustin Moe XFS 6 - Bad Blood
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:11
Win Lee Doss UCE- Round 26 - Episode 12
Jun 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Gabriel Miranda XFS 5 - Heavy Hitters
May 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Douglas Lima XFS 3 - Xtreme Fight Series 3
Dec 15, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Damian Hatch XFS 2 - Xtreme Fight Series 2
Oct 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:06
Loss Brandon Melendez UCE- Round 22 - Episode 4
Aug 12, 2006
Submission (Arm Bar) 2 2:11
Win Robert Densley XFS 1 - Xtreme Fight Series 1
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Damian Hatch SF 16 - Clash at the Casino
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Wesley Welch XFC - Dome of Destruction 4
May 20, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Eddy Ellis SF 15 - Tribute
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:36
Loss Brock Larson IFC - Rumble on the River
Mar 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Dennis Hallman Valor Fighting - Showdown At Cache Creek
Feb 03, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Loss Donny Raines UCE - Round 18 - Episode 6
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 0:34
Win Brad Blackburn XFC - Dome of Destruction 3
Oct 15, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paul Perry GC 40 - Gladiator Challenge 40
Aug 13, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Loss Michael Guymon KOTC 58 - Prime Time
Aug 05, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:02
Win Steve Sharp UCE - Round 15 - Finals
Jun 25, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Dave Terrel KOTC - Mortal Sins
May 07, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Todd Middendorp GC 36 - Proving Grounds
Apr 09, 2005
Decision 2 5:00
Win Steve Sharp IFC - Eve Of Destruction
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Choke) 3 3:09
Loss Nick Crammer GC 30 - Gladiator Challenge 30
Aug 19, 2004
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:46
Loss Brandon Melendez SF 4 - Fight For Freedom
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 TBD
Loss Thomas Denny KOTC 12 - Cold Blood
Feb 09, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:31
Loss Brad Blackburn UFCF - Storm 2001
Dec 08, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:04
Win Mike Santos GC 7 - Casualties of War
Nov 04, 2001
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Rudy Vallederas IFC WC 13 - Warriors Challenge 13
Jun 15, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:53
Win Eric Rogers NOTK - Night of the Knockout 2
Jun 09, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Kevin Magee SE - Gladiator Quest
May 19, 2001
KO (Punches) 3 4:34
Loss Cruz Chacon MSF - Night of Thunder
Apr 29, 2001
TKO (Punches) 4 TBD
Loss Sean Haley AMC - Path of the Warrior
Dec 02, 2000
Submission (Figure Four Ankle Lock) 1 2:29

Professional Fights

Ray Perales
Loss
 
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(7 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)
Ray Perales
Win
 
Mike Santos
Loss

Mike Santos

(0 - 0)
Ray Perales
Win

Ray Perales

(0 - 2)
 
Kevin Magee
Loss

Kevin Magee

(0 - 0)
Ray Perales
Loss

Ray Perales

(0 - 1)
 
Cruz Chacon
Win

Amateur Fights