#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Glory World Series #Tony Ferguson #Felice Herrig #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Michael Bisping

Brad Blackburn

  • 33 fights
  • 3830 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Blackburn
Nickname: Bad
Date of Birth: May 25, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Seattle, Washington
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: ATT West
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jory Erickson CS - CageSport 13
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Dan Hornbuckle BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 25
Aug 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss DaMarques Johnson UFC 112 - Invincible
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Kick to the Body) 3 2:08
Loss Amir Sadollah UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edgar Garcia UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryo Chonan UFC 92 - The Ultimate 2008
Dec 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Giboo UFC Fight Night 14 - Silva vs. Irvin
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 2:29
Win Delson Heleno IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
KO (Punch) 3 1:50
NC Travis Cox IFL - 2007 Team Championship Final
Sep 20, 2007
NC (Illegal Knee) 1 2:32
Win Jay Hieron IFL - Everett
Jun 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Mark Miller IFL - Moline
Apr 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Chris Wilson IFL - Portland
Sep 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Rory Markham IFL - Championship 2006
Jun 03, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 0:23
Win Gustavo Machado IFL - Legends Championship 2006
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Loss Ray Perales XFC - Dome of Destruction 3
Oct 15, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Roger Huerta IFC - Rock N' Rumble
Jul 30, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 2:19
Loss Jay Jack ROF 15 - Inferno
Feb 12, 2005
Submission (Forearm Choke) 3 3:18
Loss Brandon Melendez SF 8 - Justice
Jan 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Legault APEX - Genesis
Sep 05, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Ronny Morales DB 11 - DesertBrawl 11
Jul 17, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Pat Healy RITR 8 - Rumble in the Ring 8
Nov 16, 2002
KO (Punches) 1 0:39
Loss Brad Gumm MFC 4 - New Groundz
Jun 01, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Healy FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 3
May 11, 2002
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Quenton Pongracz MFC 3 - Canadian Pride
Mar 03, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 TBD
Loss Grady Hurley RITR - Rumble in the Rockies
Jan 26, 2002
Decision (Split) 2 3:00
Win Clayton Purvis FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 1
Jan 19, 2002
TKO (Cut) TBD
Win Landon Showalter UFCF - Olympia Ring Challenge
Jan 05, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59
Win Ray Perales UFCF - Storm 2001
Dec 08, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:04
Win Matt Wurstner RITR 4 - Rumble in the Ring 4
Dec 01, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Draw Matt Wurstner RITR 3 - Rumble in the Ring 3
Aug 25, 2001
Draw 2 5:00
Win Pat Healy PPKA - Muckelshoot
Aug 15, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Win Jai Walsh UFCF - War 2001
Apr 21, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jason Dickson UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 2
Nov 04, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Brad Blackburn
Loss

Brad Blackburn

(18 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Brad Blackburn
Loss

Brad Blackburn

(18 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Brad Blackburn
Win

Brad Blackburn

(16 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ryo Chonan
Loss

Ryo Chonan

(15 - 8)
Brad Blackburn
Win

Brad Blackburn

(14 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Delson Heleno
Loss
Brad Blackburn
Win

Brad Blackburn

(13 - 9 - 1)
 
Jay Hieron
Loss

Jay Hieron

(12 - 3)
Brad Blackburn
Loss

Brad Blackburn

(13 - 8 - 1)
 
Mark Miller
Win
Brad Blackburn
Win

Brad Blackburn

(12 - 8 - 1)
 
Chris Wilson
Loss

Chris Wilson

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
Brad Blackburn
Loss

Brad Blackburn

(12 - 7 - 1)
 
Rory Markham
Win
Brad Blackburn
Loss

Brad Blackburn

(11 - 5 - 1)
 
Roger Huerta
Win

Roger Huerta

(9 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
Brad Blackburn
Win

Brad Blackburn

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Steve Legault
Loss
Brad Blackburn
Loss

Brad Blackburn

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
Brad Gumm
Win

Brad Gumm

(6 - 2 - 1)
Brad Blackburn
Draw
 
Matt Wurstner
Draw
Brad Blackburn
Win
 
Pat Healy
Loss

Pat Healy

(0 - 0)
Brad Blackburn
Win
 
Jai Walsh
Loss

Jai Walsh

(0 - 0)