#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 229 #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat

Landon Showalter

  • 31 fights
  • 1123 views

Landon Showalter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 19 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Landon
Last Name: Showalter
Nickname: The Show
Date of Birth: June 14, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seattle, Washington United States
Hometown: Seattle, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Charlie's Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROTR

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shonie Carter ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 20
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Davis CS - CageSport 13
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:24
Loss Travis Bush COTC - Conquest of the Cage 6
Sep 16, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:54
Win George Stork Strikeforce - Challengers 2
Jun 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yoon Young Kim Spirit MC 17 - All In
Jun 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:13
Win Ray Perales COTC - Conquest of the Cage 2
May 02, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 4 TBD
Loss Kimo Woelfel KCM 6 - Kauai Cage Match 6
Jul 21, 2007
Decision 3 3:00
Loss Marc Stevens ROC 13 - Tournament of Champions Semi-Finals
Mar 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Win Don Wagner ROC 12 - Tournament of Champions Quarterfinals
Nov 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Pete Sell ROC 10 - Ring of Combat 10
Apr 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Bruno MFC - Boardwalk Blitz
Mar 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Matt Lindland SF 8 - Justice
Jan 08, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Loss Dennis Hallman SF 7 - Frightnight
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:04
Draw Joakim Engberg AFC 7 - Absolute Fighting Championships 7
Feb 27, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Chris Leben TQP - Sport Fight: Second Coming
Aug 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Drew Fickett UFCF - Summer Slam
Jul 12, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Win Josh Robinett URC 5 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 5
May 24, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Craig Sloan UFCF - Seattle
Mar 01, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Stalone DB 6 - DesertBrawl 6
Jan 11, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:34
Win Scott McQuarry UFCF - Edmonds
Oct 26, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Steve Perry UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 5
Sep 20, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Craig Sloan UFCF - Mid-Day Mayhem 1
Apr 04, 2002
Decision 3 3:00
Loss Brad Blackburn UFCF - Olympia Ring Challenge
Jan 05, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59
Loss Eric Dahlberg RITR 4 - Rumble in the Ring 4
Dec 01, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Robbie Lawler IFC WC 13 - Warriors Challenge 13
Jun 15, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Trevor Michaelis DB 1 - DesertBrawl 1
Jun 01, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Haley UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 3
May 19, 2001
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Loss Craig Sloan AMC - Path of the Warrior
Dec 02, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:50
Loss Tom Brown UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 2
Nov 04, 2000
Decision 3 3:00
Win Drew Goodson AMC - Battle by the Bay 2
Aug 19, 2000
Submission (Slams) 3 1:44
Loss Matt Petersen UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 1
Jun 24, 2000
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Landon Showalter
Loss

Landon Showalter

(11 - 18 - 1)
 
Shonie Carter
Win

Shonie Carter

(49 - 27 - 7, 1 NC)
Landon Showalter
Loss

Landon Showalter

(11 - 17 - 1)
 
Justin Davis
Win
Landon Showalter
Loss

Landon Showalter

(7 - 11 - 1)
 
Matt Lindland
Win
Landon Showalter
Loss

Landon Showalter

(7 - 10 - 1)
 
Dennis Hallman
Win

Dennis Hallman

(36 - 9 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Craig Sloan
Win

Craig Sloan

(6 - 3 - 1)
 
Scott McQuarry
Loss
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: TBD
UFCF - Edmonds Oct 26, 2002
Professional Fight
 
Craig Sloan
Win

Craig Sloan

(4 - 1 - 1)