#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Aleksei Oleinik #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Chris Weidman #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #Paige VanZant #UFC 241 #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #Kamaru Usman #UFC 251 #Omari Akhmedov #UFC on ESPN 14

Travis Bush

  • 8 fights
  • 736 views


Travis Bush
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Travis
Last Name: Bush
Nickname: Little Hercules
Date of Birth: April 05, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Couer d'Alene, Idaho United States
Hometown: Couer d'Alene, Idaho United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Trevor Prangley's American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Night Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win John Heath FNE - Round 10: Rage at the River
Aug 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nathan Coy SF 27 - Wild Card
Mar 12, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Landon Showalter COTC - Conquest of the Cage 6
Sep 16, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:54
Win Enoch Wilson SF 19 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Enoch Wilson SF 18 - Turning Point
Jan 06, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Yoon Heo PFA - Pride and Fury 5
Jul 06, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:22
Loss Brandon Olsen XFC - Dome of Destruction 4
May 20, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jacob Thompson PFA - Pride and Fury 4
Mar 24, 2006
TKO (Cut) 3 4:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights