#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #Colby Covington #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC Fight Night 181 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk

Brandon Olsen

  • 21 fights
  • 1247 views


Brandon Olsen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Olsen
Nickname: The Animal
Date of Birth: July 16, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kalispell Montana
Hometown: Kalispell, Montana USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Pain Cave
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Conquest of the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Hanks COTC - Conquest of the Cage 4
Mar 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:07
Loss DaMarques Johnson Throwdown Showdown 2 - The Return
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:31
Win Gary Young FF 3 - Helena Havoc
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Win Dominic Bjerke FF 2 - FightForce: Butte Brawl 2
Jul 22, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:19
Loss Hermes Franca WEC 21 - Tapout
Jun 15, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Win Travis Bush XFC - Dome of Destruction 4
May 20, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jason Purcell FF 1 - FightForce: Butte Brawl 1
May 06, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Loss Mac Danzig IFC - Mayhem in Montana
Apr 30, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Loss John Alessio ETB - Enter the Beast
Mar 06, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59
Win Ali Nestor Charles AFC 1 - Genesis
Nov 15, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Bart Burdette UCE - Brawls of Fall - Episode 4
Oct 25, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Dennis Hallman AOW - Art of War 2
Jun 21, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jason St. Louis MFC 7 - Undisputed
May 31, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Jason St. Louis MFC 6 - Road To Gold
Feb 22, 2003
Submission (Kimura) TBD
Win Scott Schilling MFC 5 - Sweet Redemption
Sep 21, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Loss Scott Norton UFCF - Mid-Day Mayhem 2
Jul 13, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win York Ash AOW - Art of War 1
Jun 22, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Mike Jorgensen MFC 4 - New Groundz
Jun 01, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jeremiah Shivers MSF - Night of Thunder 2
Mar 08, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Dennis Hallman
Win

Dennis Hallman

(31 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
Brandon Olsen
Win

Brandon Olsen

(1 - 0)
 
Mike Jorgensen
Loss

Mike Jorgensen

(5 - 0 - 1)

Amateur Fights