#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #UFC 165 #UFC 217

DaMarques Johnson

  • 30 fights
  • 7422 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: DaMarques
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Darkness
Date of Birth: June 28, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Sandy, Utah
Hometown: West Jordan, Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing ,Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Elite Performance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SteelFist Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Rodriguez SFFN 36 - Conflict
Aug 07, 2015
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 3:52
Loss Matt Dwyer BFL 30 - Battlefield Fight League
May 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:39
Loss Ian Williams CWC 9 - Cage Warrior Combat 9
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gunnar Nelson UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Mike Swick UFC on Fox 4 - Shogun vs. Vera
Aug 04, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 1:20
Loss John Maguire UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:40
Win Clay Harvison UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:34
Loss Amir Sadollah UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Elbows) 2 3:27
Win Michael Guymon UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Body Triangle) 1 3:22
Loss Matt Riddle UFC Live 2 - Jones vs. Matyushenko
Aug 01, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:29
Win Brad Blackburn UFC 112 - Invincible
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Kick to the Body) 3 2:08
Win Edgar Garcia UFC 107 - Penn vs. Sanchez
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:03
Loss James Wilks UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:54
Loss Ryan Williams EC 109 - Extreme Challenge 109
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Olsen Throwdown Showdown 2 - The Return
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:31
Win Ron Vincent JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 3
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Sam Rauch TM - Total Mayhem 1
May 31, 2008
Submission 2 2:50
Win Harold Lucambio Throwdown Showdown 1 - Showdown
Apr 18, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:53
Win Sterling Nitsuma JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 1
Apr 05, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:05
Win William Layton UCE - Round 28 - Episode 2
Oct 13, 2007
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:55
Loss Court McGee UCE - Round 26 - Finals
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:50
Win Hank Weiss UCE - Round 26 - Episode 9 Day 2
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 2 1:15
Win Harold Lucambio UCE - Round 25 Finals
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Justin Wright UCE- Round 23 - Episode 7 "Day 2"
Nov 11, 2006
TKO (Strikes) 1 4:27
Win Tim Panter UCE - Round 23 - Episode 3
Oct 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Harold Lucambio UCE - Round 19 - Episode 2
Jan 14, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Justin Wright UCE - Round 18 - Episode 6
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:48
Win David Rodrique KOTC - Shock & Awe
Oct 01, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:51
Loss Brock Larson EC 63 - Extreme Challenge 63
Jul 23, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 3 1:02
Loss Paul Purcell XFC - Dome Of Destruction 1
Apr 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17

Professional Fights

 
Brad Blackburn
Loss

Brad Blackburn

(18 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Sam Rauch
Loss

Sam Rauch

(0 - 0)