#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

James Wilks

  • 11 fights
  • 3466 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Wilks
Nickname: Lightning
Date of Birth: April 05, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Laguna Hills, California
Hometown: Leicestershire, England
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Lightning MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Claude Patrick UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Sobotta UFC 115 - Liddell vs. Franklin
Jun 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Brown UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:27
Win DaMarques Johnson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:54
Win Mike Robles GC 85 - Cross Fire
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:27
Win John Cole AF 1 - Apocalypse Fights 1
Aug 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Shawn Nagano UAGF - Kaos on the Kampus
May 20, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:22
Loss Patrick Speight TC 13 - Anarchy
Mar 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ray Lizama KOTC 41 - Relentless
Sep 24, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:14
Loss Jimmy Smith KOTC 39 - Hitmaster
Aug 06, 2004
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:40
Win Roman Mitichyan UAGF 4 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 4
Oct 12, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

James Wilks
Loss

James Wilks

(1 - 0)
 
Jimmy Smith
Win

Jimmy Smith

(1 - 0)