#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Roman Mitichyan

  • 11 fights
  • 1632 views

Roman Mitichyan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roman
Last Name: Mitichyan
Nickname: The Emperor
Date of Birth: September 04, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North Hollywood California
Hometown: Vanadzor Armenia
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Sambo, Judo
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Lights Out Promotions (California)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win William Sriyapai LOP - Chaos at the Casino 1
May 05, 2012
Submission (Leg Triangle) 1 0:52
Win Preston Scharf MEZ Sports - Pandemonium at the Palladium
Jun 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Dolce Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 1
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Meaders CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Jan 29, 2009
KO 3 2:41
Loss George Sotiropoulos UFC Fight Night 13 - Florian vs. Lauzon
Apr 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:24
Win Dorian Price UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 0:23
Win Mike Robles IE - Independent Event
May 03, 2007
KO (Knee) 3 0:54
Win Mike Penalber CXF 3 - California Xtreme Fighting 3
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss James Wilks UAGF 4 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 4
Oct 12, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Brad Mohler RSF - Shooto Challenge
Oct 03, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:34
Win Bong Fedalizo KK 14 - Kage Kombat 14
Apr 05, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52

Professional Fights

 
Mike Robles
Loss

Mike Robles

(0 - 1)
Roman Mitichyan
Win

Roman Mitichyan

(0 - 0)
 
Bong Fedalizo
Loss

Bong Fedalizo

(0 - 0 - 1)