#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Mike Dolce

  • 21 fights
  • 2683 views

Mike Dolce
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Dolce
Nickname: Skull Cracker
Date of Birth: May 15, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gresham, Oregon
Hometown: Belmar, NJ
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: United Fighting Organization

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss JT Taylor UFO - Rumble at the Races
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michael Riggs Kickdown 80 - Mile High Battle
Jul 10, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 4:59
Loss Dennis Olson Adrenaline - New Breed
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:17
Loss Roman Mitichyan Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 1
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shane Primm Music City MMA - Rock and Havoc
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Win Nuri Shakir WCF - World Championship Fighting 6
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Loss Jake Paul RFC - Bragging Rights 2
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Karl Amoussou M-1 Challenge 5 - Japan
Jul 17, 2008
TKO (Kick to the Body) 2 0:41
Loss Mike Pierce SF 20 - Homecoming
Oct 27, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:05
Loss Lyman Good IFL - 2007 Semifinals
Aug 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Antonio McKee IFL - Everett
Jun 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Delson Heleno IFL - Connecticut
Apr 13, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Jim Abrille IFL - Atlanta
Feb 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Mitch Whitesel ROC 12 - Tournament of Champions Quarterfinals
Nov 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Burnham SF 17 - Hot Zone
Aug 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Mike Dolce
Loss

Mike Dolce

(3 - 3)
 
Mike Pierce
Win

Mike Pierce

(1 - 1)
Mike Dolce
Loss

Mike Dolce

(3 - 1)
 
Antonio McKee
Win

Antonio McKee

(19 - 3 - 2)
Mike Dolce
Win

Mike Dolce

(2 - 0)
 
Jim Abrille
Loss

Jim Abrille

(2 - 1 - 1)
Mike Dolce
Win

Mike Dolce

(0 - 0)
 
Josh Burnham
Loss

Josh Burnham

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights