#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Cory Devela

  • 25 fights
  • 1734 views

Cory Devela
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cory
Last Name: Devela
Nickname: The One
Date of Birth: August 05, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bonney Lake, Washington United States
Hometown: Bonney Lake, Washington
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Louis Taylor WSOF 29 - Gaethje vs. Foster
Mar 12, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Win Adam Stroup SCL 43 - Rumble on the Mountain
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Ring HKFC - Hard Knocks 44
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Torgeson SCL - Army vs. Marines Washington
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win David Anderson ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 29
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Short Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Brent Knopp CS - CageSport 28
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 2:37
Win Byron Sutton CS - CageSport 27
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Loss Bobby Voelker Strikeforce - Challengers 9
Jul 23, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Luke Rockhold Strikeforce - Challengers 2
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Terry Martin Strikeforce - Playboy Mansion 2
Sep 20, 2008
KO (Punch) 3 2:08
Win Dan Molina XCC 6 - Western Threat
Apr 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Riggs Strikeforce - Strikeforce at the Dome
Feb 23, 2008
TKO (Slam) 1 1:22
Win Lodune Sincaid SF 21 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Jones HRP - Fight Night
Nov 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win John Krohn SF 20 - Homecoming
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 2 TBD
Win Dave Knight XFC - Dome of Destruction 5
Jul 22, 2006
Submission (Verbal) 2 0:54
Win Nick Tyree XFC - Dome of Destruction 4
May 20, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jeff Dietrich USA MMA - Pacific Northwest Invitational 1
Oct 14, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Ed Herman PFA - Pride and Fury
Jun 03, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Win Adam Yohe USA MMA - Fight Time
Mar 20, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Matt Armstrong FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 12
Mar 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:49
Win Michael Perales FCFA - Rumble in Sonoyta
Mar 06, 2004
Submission 1 2:08
Loss Matt Horwich PPKA - Ultimate Fight Night 2
Sep 06, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:24

Professional Fights

Cory Devela
Loss

Cory Devela

(12 - 5)
 
Brent Knopp
Win

Brent Knopp

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
Cory Devela
Win

Cory Devela

(11 - 5)
 
Byron Sutton
Loss
Cory Devela
Win
 
Tom Jones
Loss

Tom Jones

(15 - 5)

Amateur Fights