#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Herb Dean #Mark Hunt #Canelo vs Golovkin 2

Brent Knopp

  • 21 fights
  • 1627 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brent
Last Name: Knopp
Nickname: Mankill
Date of Birth: July 13, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 200 lbs (90.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Redmond, WA
Hometown: Kirkland, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Submission Wresting, Muay Thai, Pankration, Boxing
Affiliations: AMC Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joshua Clark SFL 51 - SFL America Team Challenge: Seattle Warriors vs. Central Valley Heat
Oct 22, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 4:37
Win Adam Dehart SFL 50 - SFL America Team Challenge: Seattle Warriors vs. LA Dragons
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jared Torgeson SFL 46 - SFL America 8
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Currie SFL 45 - SFL America 7
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Cory Devela CS - CageSport 28
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 2:37
NC John Heath CS - CageSport 24
Apr 27, 2013
No Contest 3 3:13
Win Darrio Mobley CS - CageSport 23
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Brandon Pitts CS - CageSport 21
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Win Darrio Mobley CS - CageSport 20
Jul 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:03
Win Mike Kirkman CS - Cagesport 18
Feb 25, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 1:08

Professional Fights

Brent Knopp
Win

Brent Knopp

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Cory Devela
Loss

Cory Devela

(12 - 5)
Brent Knopp
NC
 
John Heath
NC

John Heath

(8 - 6)
Brent Knopp
Win

Brent Knopp

(3 - 0)
 
Darrio Mobley
Loss
Brent Knopp
Win

Brent Knopp

(2 - 0)
 
Brandon Pitts
Loss
Brent Knopp
Win

Brent Knopp

(1 - 0)
 
Darrio Mobley
Loss
Brent Knopp
Win

Brent Knopp

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Kirkman
Loss

Mike Kirkman

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Images