#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Glory World Series #Conor McGregor #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Holly Holm #Jon Bones Jones

Mike Hayes

  • 38 fights
  • 2526 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 12 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Hayes
Nickname: 300
Date of Birth: October 16, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Redmond, Washington United States
Hometown: Redmond, Washington
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Ring Demon Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Provoked
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jamelle Jones KOTC - Battle Zone
May 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joshua Copeland WSOF 29 - Gaethje vs. Foster
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Trevor Prangley KOTC - Awakening
Jun 04, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Josh Queen KOTC - Short Fuse
Feb 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Virgil Zwicker KSW 25 - Khalidov vs. Sakurai
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:12
Win Jeff Monson CWC 9 - Cage Warrior Combat 9
Nov 02, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 3 3:11
Loss D.J. Linderman War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ruslan Magomedov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 10
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrei Arlovski Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 9
Dec 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss D.J. Linderman CWFC 47 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Andreas Kraniotakes CWFC - Fight Night 4
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 3 4:20
Win Neil Grove BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 52
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tony King CWC 1 - The Fight Factory
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:32
Win Matt Kovacs ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 16
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:23
Win Josh Bennett ROTR 15 - Vindication
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:37
Win Matt Walker ROTR 14 - Defiance
Oct 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:37
Loss Aleksei Oleinik BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 26
Aug 26, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steven Banks BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 21
Jun 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Stewart Rumble on the Ridge 6 - Regeneration
Jan 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabiano Scherner ROTR 6 - Final Countdown
Nov 21, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 3:50
Win Josh Queen SF 26 - Domination
Oct 02, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 4:53
Loss Devin Cole ROTR 4 - Rumble on the Ridge 4
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Daniel Krug CS - CageSport 6
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 5:00
Draw Devin Cole Fight Night - Bikes & Brawls
Jun 27, 2009
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss D.J. Linderman Alliance - The Uprising
May 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mario Miranda CATC 5 - Carnage at the Creek 5
Mar 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rick Cheek PFC - Best of Both Worlds
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Jeremiah Constant CS - CageSport MMA
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Injury) 1 2:52
Win Josh Bennett CS - CageSport MMA
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 3:01
Win Kyle Keeney CS - Freedom Fights
Jun 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Kovacs Strikeforce - Strikeforce at the Dome
Feb 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Hills GF - A New Beginning for an Ancient Art
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Ian Allen RSU - Black Eye Invitational 6
Oct 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00

Professional Fights

Mike Hayes
Loss

Mike Hayes

(20 - 11 - 2)
 
Tony Lopez
Win

Tony Lopez

(42 - 23, 1 NC)
Mike Hayes
Win

Mike Hayes

(19 - 11 - 2)
 
Mike Hayes
Draw

Mike Hayes

(19 - 10 - 1)
 
Trevor Prangley
Draw

Trevor Prangley

(34 - 11 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
KOTC - Awakening Jun 04, 2015
Professional Fight
Mike Hayes
Loss

Mike Hayes

(19 - 9 - 1)
 
Josh Queen
Win
Mike Hayes
Loss

Mike Hayes

(19 - 8 - 1)
 
Virgil Zwicker
Win
Mike Hayes
Win

Mike Hayes

(18 - 8 - 1)
 
Jeff Monson
Loss

Jeff Monson

(49 - 16 - 1)
Mike Hayes
Win

Mike Hayes

(9 - 3 - 1)
 
Fabiano Scherner
Loss

Fabiano Scherner

(8 - 7, 2 NC)
Mike Hayes
Win

Mike Hayes

(8 - 3 - 1)
 
Josh Queen
Loss
Mike Hayes
Loss

Mike Hayes

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
Devin Cole
Win

Devin Cole

(13 - 7 - 1)
Mike Hayes
Win

Mike Hayes

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
Daniel Krug
Loss

Daniel Krug

(0 - 0)
Mike Hayes
Win

Mike Hayes

(0 - 0)
 
Ian Allen
Loss

Ian Allen

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights