#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Kevin Lee

Fabiano Scherner

  • 25 fights
  • 1959 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 10 Losses - 3 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabiano
Last Name: Scherner
Nickname: Pega-Leve
Date of Birth: June 30, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 258 lbs (117 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio De Janeiro
Hometown: Florianopolis, Santa Catarina Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: ATT West, Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Fight to Finish
Feb 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:11
Win D.J. Linderman KOTC - Wipeout
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Vitaly Minakov Fight Nights - Battle of Desne
Sep 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Anthony Hamilton SportFight 31 - Battle at the Bay 2
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:02
NC Scott Junk Galaxy MMA - Worlds Collide
May 01, 2010
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 1 0:27
Loss Mike Hayes ROTR 6 - Final Countdown
Nov 21, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 3:50
Win Nick Braker CATC 6 - Carnage at the Creek 6
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Tracy Willis Pro Battle MMA - Immediate Impact
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Loss Mychal Clark SF 23 - Heated Rivals
Jun 20, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 3:51
Loss Roy Nelson IFL - Las Vegas
Feb 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Dierley Buga SFC 3 - Sul Fighting Championship 3
Dec 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
NC Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves DFS - Desafio Fight Show 3
Dec 08, 2007
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Marcelo Barbosa SS - Storm Samurai
Jul 28, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Loss Gilbert Yvel Cage Rage 17 - Ultimate Challenge
Jul 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 60 - Hughes vs. Gracie
May 27, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:24
Loss Brandon Vera UFC Fight Night 2 - Loiseau vs. Tanner
Oct 03, 2005
TKO (Knees) 2 3:22
Win Aaron Brink IFC - Rock N' Rumble
Jul 30, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Win Brian Stromberg SF 11 - Rumble at the Rose Garden
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Win Sebastian Rodriguez SF 10 - Mayhem
May 28, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Win Demian Decorah FCC 19 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 19
May 14, 2005
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Loss Assuerio Silva JF 2 - Jungle Fight 2
May 15, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
NC Assuerio Silva Meca 9 - Meca World Vale Tudo 9
Aug 01, 2003
NC (Scherner Fell From the Ring) 1 3:23
Win Scott Bowman HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 3
May 24, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35

Professional Fights

Fabiano Scherner
Loss

Fabiano Scherner

(10 - 9, 3 NC)
 
Tony Lopez
Win

Tony Lopez

(56 - 28, 1 NC)
Fabiano Scherner
Win

Fabiano Scherner

(9 - 9, 3 NC)
 
D.J. Linderman
Loss
Fabiano Scherner
Loss

Fabiano Scherner

(8 - 7, 2 NC)
 
Mike Hayes
Win

Mike Hayes

(9 - 3 - 1)
Fabiano Scherner
Loss

Fabiano Scherner

(7 - 4, 2 NC)
 
Roy Nelson
Win

Roy Nelson

(11 - 2)
Fabiano Scherner
Win

Fabiano Scherner

(5 - 4, 1 NC)
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
SS - Storm Samurai Jul 28, 2007
Professional Fight
Fabiano Scherner
Loss

Fabiano Scherner

(5 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Gilbert Yvel
Win

Gilbert Yvel

(28 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
Fabiano Scherner
Win

Fabiano Scherner

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Sebastian Rodriguez
Loss

Amateur Fights