#UFC 227 #DWTNCS #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 217 #UFC 205

Tracy Willis

  • 34 fights
  • 1869 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 21 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tracy
Last Name: Willis
Nickname: The Big Boy
Date of Birth: August 16, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma
Hometown: Tulsa
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: New Breed MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sparta Combat League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joshua Copeland Sparta Combat League - AVM 8: A Warrior's Glory
Apr 22, 2017
Submission 1 0:49
Loss Tony Lopez Jingle Bells Promotions - Gladiator Cage Fighting 3
Feb 25, 2017
Submission 1 1:52
Win Jeremiah Constant Jingle Bells Promotions - Gladiator Cage Fighting 2
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Kevin Ray Sears CCFC - Chaos Combat Fighting Championship
Nov 18, 2016
Submission 1 0:47
Win Eric Ramsey SCS 31 - Stafford vs. Lopez
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Brad Faylor Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 11
Sep 10, 2016
Submission 1 0:53
Win Frederick Gunner RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 46
Jun 25, 2016
Submission 1 1:04
Loss Brandon Lee OCFN - Honoring America's Warriors 2016
Apr 30, 2016
Submission 1 1:12
Loss John Lair OCFN - Honoring America's Warriors 2015
Oct 03, 2015
Submission 1 0:17
Loss Lamont Stafford RITC - Rage in the Cage 39
Aug 21, 2015
Submission 1 0:24
Loss Brad Faylor SCS 26 - Legacy
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Frederick Gunner RITC - Rage in the Cage 37
May 15, 2015
Submission 1 1:27
Loss Bryan McVea HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Mar 27, 2015
Submission 1 4:35
Loss Art Parker Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 8
Mar 07, 2015
Submission 1 2:55
Loss Bryan McVea FOF - Fists of Fury
Aug 09, 2014
Submission 1 3:48
Loss Rodney McSwain Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 4
Feb 15, 2014
Submission 1 3:05
Win Levi Queen Oklahoma Fighting Championship - Fight Night for Matt Grice
Oct 19, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:05
Loss Brandon Groom RITC - Rage in the Cage
Jun 29, 2013
Submission 1 1:44
Loss Jesse Hernandez SCS 13 - Blood Feud
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Bob Brents C3 Fights - Rumble at Red Rock
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Loss Tyler East KOTC - Breakthrough
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Mark Holata BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 42
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Knees and Punches) 1 0:49
Loss James Jack C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 3
Dec 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Travis Wiuff IFC - Caged Combat
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 1:46
Loss Joey Beltran 5150 Combat League - Rumble at the Rally
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:33
Win Ralph Kelly SJW 2 - Slammin Jammin Weekend 2
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Nick Smith C3 Fights
Feb 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Fabiano Scherner Pro Battle MMA - Immediate Impact
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Win Derrick Ruffin C3 Fights - Battle on the Border 2
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Mark Kerr C3 Fights - Contenders
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Joseph Crawford CCCF - Contenders 3
Mar 15, 2008
Submission 1 2:24
Win Troy Witt CCCF - Heroes
Feb 16, 2008
TKO 1 2:09

Professional Fights

Tracy Willis
Loss
 
Brad Faylor
Win
Tracy Willis
Loss
 
Brandon Groom
Win

Brandon Groom

(0 - 0)
 
Nick Smith
Loss

Nick Smith

(0 - 0)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:17
C3 Fights Feb 28, 2009
Professional Fight
Tracy Willis
Win

Tracy Willis

(1 - 0)
 
Joseph Crawford
Loss
Tracy Willis
Win

Tracy Willis

(0 - 0)
 
Troy Witt
Loss

Troy Witt

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:09
CCCF - Heroes Feb 16, 2008
Professional Fight