#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #William Knight #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Brad Riddell #UFC 251 #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Aleksa Camur #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Yoel Romero #Dominick Reyes #UFC 241 #Jan Blachowicz

Bryan McVea

  • 14 fights
  • 653 views


Bryan McVea
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bryan
Last Name: McVea
Nickname: The Lion
Date of Birth: March 02, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 251 lbs (113.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: C3

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matt Uhde C3 Fights - Fight Night
Jul 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:45
Win Tracy Willis HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Mar 27, 2015
Submission 1 4:35
Win Lemarcus Tucker OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 4
Jan 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:35
Win Mike Cook BattleGrounds MMA 5 - O.N.E.: One Night Elimination
Oct 03, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:39
Loss Joe Yager XFL - Rumble on the River 10
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Tracy Willis FOF - Fists of Fury
Aug 09, 2014
Submission 1 3:48
Loss Dillon Cleckler Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 27
Feb 08, 2014
Submission 2 3:08
Loss Dillon Cleckler Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 24
Sep 06, 2013
TKO 1 3:30
Loss Tony Melton XFL - Rage on the River 1
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:58
Win Kinney Spotwood RATO - Rage at the Osage
Oct 06, 2012
Submission 3 0:38
Loss Jesse Hernandez NLF - Next Level Fighting
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Julian Walters DWTC - Dominion Warrior Tri Combat
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos