#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Lemarcus Tucker

  • 8 fights
  • 35 views

Lemarcus Tucker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lemarcus
Last Name: Tucker
Nickname: The Freight Train
Date of Birth: November 25, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 240 lbs (108.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Batesville, Arkansas, United States
Hometown: Batesville, Arkansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Spann LFA 23 - Krantz vs. Nakashima
Sep 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Jordan Johnson RFA 46 - Johnson vs. Tucker
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win John Lair SCS 30 - Revolution
Jul 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:18
Win Matt Thomas SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 12
Feb 21, 2015
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Bryan McVea OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 4
Jan 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:35
Win Carlton Little OTCMMA - Off The Chain MMA 5
Aug 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Patrick Walls CCC - Cage Combat Championships 8
May 10, 2014
Submission (Punches) 2 2:53
Win Johnny Blackburn XFI - Xtreme Fighting Inc. 10
Feb 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18

Professional Fights